Grants paid by John Q Miller Trust
EIN 31-6182701 · Delaware, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
John Q Miller Trust of Delaware, OH (EIN 31-6182701) reported 20 grants paid totaling $138,089 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$138,089
20 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $21,699 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $22,610 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $25,690 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $22,040 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $46,050 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from John Q Miller Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church 30-0989628 | D | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $55,235 | 2025 |
| Baltimore United Methodist Church | U | Baltimore, OH | 5 | $27,618 | 2025 |
| Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation | U | Columbus, OH | 5 | $27,618 | 2025 |
| Otterbein Homes 31-0549058 | B | Lebanon, OH | 5 | $27,618 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GA | D | $18,420 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620969349100247 |
| 2025 | Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $9,210 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620969349100247 |
| 2025 | Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OH | U | $9,210 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620969349100247 |
| 2025 | Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OH | B | $9,210 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202620969349100247 |
| 2023 | General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GA | D | $8,816 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431069349100803 |
| 2023 | Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $4,408 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431069349100803 |
| 2023 | Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OH | U | $4,408 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431069349100803 |
| 2023 | Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OH | B | $4,408 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431069349100803 |
| 2022 | General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GA | D | $10,276 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341089349101834 |
| 2022 | Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OH | U | $5,138 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341089349101834 |
| 2022 | Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $5,138 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341089349101834 |
| 2022 | Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OH | B | $5,138 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341089349101834 |
| 2021 | General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GA | D | $9,044 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200999349100700 |
| 2021 | Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $4,522 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200999349100700 |
| 2021 | Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OH | U | $4,522 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200999349100700 |
| 2021 | Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OH | B | $4,522 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202200999349100700 |
| 2020 | General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GA | D | $8,679 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100979349100500 |
| 2020 | Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OH | U | $4,340 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100979349100500 |
| 2020 | Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OH | B | $4,340 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100979349100500 |
| 2020 | Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $4,340 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202100979349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620969349100247 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431069349100803 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341089349101834 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202200999349100700 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100979349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316182701.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.