funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by John Q Miller Trust

EIN 31-6182701 · Delaware, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99

John Q Miller Trust of Delaware, OH (EIN 31-6182701) reported 20 grants paid totaling $138,089 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,089

20 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$21,699
20214$22,610
20224$25,690
20234$22,040
20254$46,050

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from John Q Miller Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church 30-0989628DAtlanta, GA5$55,2352025
Baltimore United Methodist ChurchUBaltimore, OH5$27,6182025
Nationwide Children's Hospital FoundationUColumbus, OH5$27,6182025
Otterbein Homes 31-0549058BLebanon, OH5$27,6182025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John Q Miller Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GAD$18,420paidGENERAL SUPPORT202620969349100247
2025Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OHU$9,210paidGENERAL SUPPORT202620969349100247
2025Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OHU$9,210paidGENERAL SUPPORT202620969349100247
2025Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OHB$9,210paidGENERAL SUPPORT202620969349100247
2023General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GAD$8,816paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431069349100803
2023Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OHU$4,408paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431069349100803
2023Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OHU$4,408paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431069349100803
2023Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OHB$4,408paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431069349100803
2022General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GAD$10,276paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341089349101834
2022Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OHU$5,138paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341089349101834
2022Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OHU$5,138paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341089349101834
2022Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OHB$5,138paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341089349101834
2021General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GAD$9,044paidGENERAL SUPPORT202200999349100700
2021Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OHU$4,522paidGENERAL SUPPORT202200999349100700
2021Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OHU$4,522paidGENERAL SUPPORT202200999349100700
2021Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OHB$4,522paidGENERAL SUPPORT202200999349100700
2020General Boardglobal Ministries of United Methodist Church Atlanta, GAD$8,679paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100979349100500
2020Baltimore United Methodist Church Baltimore, OHU$4,340paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100979349100500
2020Otterbein Homes Lebanon, OHB$4,340paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100979349100500
2020Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OHU$4,340paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100979349100500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620969349100247
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431069349100803
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341089349101834
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202200999349100700
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100979349100500

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316182701.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.