funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by TR UW Chambersphilppus

EIN 31-6200666 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW Chambersphilppus of OH (EIN 31-6200666) reported 6 grants paid totaling $170,884 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$170,884

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$8,000
20201$10,000
20211$10,000
20221$8,000
20232$134,884

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Chambersphilppus, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Crossroad Child & Family Svc 35-0869050CFort Wayne, IN1$67,4422023
United Church Homes Inc 34-4429276CMarion, OH1$67,4422023
Philippus United Church of ChristUCincinnati, OH2$18,0002022
Philippus Untd Church of Christ Attn Gayle LightnerUCincinnati, OH2$18,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Chambersphilppus
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023United Church Homes Inc Marion, OHC$67,442paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202441149349101909
2023Crossroad Child & Family Svc Fort Wayne, INC$67,442paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202441149349101909
2022Philippus United Church of Christ Cincinnati, OHU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202341239349101504
2021Philippus United Church of Christ Cincinnati, OHU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202211189349100406
2020Philippus Untd Church of Christ Attn Gayle Lightner Cincinnati, OHU$10,000paidPROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT202141269349102944
2019Philippus Untd Church of Christ Attn Gayle Lightner Cincinnati, OHU$8,000paidPROGRAM/PROJECT SUPPORT202011759349100546

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441149349101909
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341239349101504
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211189349100406
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349102944
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011759349100546

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316200666.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.