funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Chappius Maurice K Xxxxx7000

EIN 31-6221483 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Chappius Maurice K Xxxxx7000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 31-6221483) reported 8 grants paid totaling $171,396 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$171,396

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,373
20191$20,605
20201$20,408
20211$20,397
20221$23,850
20231$21,232
20241$21,017
20251$23,514

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Chappius Maurice K Xxxxx7000, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fuqua SchoolUFarmville, VA8$171,3962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chappius Maurice K Xxxxx7000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$23,514paidGENERAL202601269349103425
2024Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$21,017paidGENERAL202531279349102958
2023Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$21,232paidGENERAL202441139349101504
2022Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$23,850paidGENERAL202301219349101110
2021Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$20,397paidGENERAL202201159349100140
2020Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$20,408paidGENERAL202131179349100538
2019Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$20,605paidGENERAL202041629349100929
2018Fuqua School Farmville, VAU$20,373paidGENERAL201931269349101268

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349103425
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349102958
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441139349101504
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349101110
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349100140
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349100538
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349100929
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931269349101268

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316221483.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.