funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Simmons Hubert Trust

EIN 31-6264628 · Marietta, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Simmons Hubert Trust of Marietta, OH (EIN 31-6264628) reported 5 grants paid totaling $65,300 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,300

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$18,000
20241$22,300
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Simmons Hubert Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of North Dakota J Michael DelmoreUGrand Forks, ND1$25,0002025
University of North Dakota 52-1538573BGrand Forks, ND1$22,3002024
Abby Layne JessellUStillwater, OK1$7,0002021
Kalisi David UluaveUSt George, UT1$7,0002021
Marcus Edward CooleyUGrand Forks, ND1$4,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Simmons Hubert Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of North Dakota J Michael Delmore Grand Forks, NDU$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202631259349102593
2024University of North Dakota Grand Forks, NDB$22,300paidSCHOLARSHIP202521279349102102
2021Kalisi David Uluave St George, UTU$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202231309349101818
2021Abby Layne Jessell Stillwater, OKU$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202231309349101818
2021Marcus Edward Cooley Grand Forks, NDU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202231309349101818

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631259349102593
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521279349102102
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231309349101818

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316264628.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.