funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Donwinona Manifold Trust

EIN 31-6342455 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B12

Donwinona Manifold Trust of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-6342455) reported 63 grants paid totaling $38,744 to 28 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,744

63 grants

Recipients

28

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,050
202113$8,645
202210$9,000
202315$4,550
202412$3,002
202512$7,497

Top recipients

The 28 recipients receiving the most from Donwinona Manifold Trust, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohio University 31-6049366BAthens, OH5$7,5952025
See AttachedUColumbus, OH1$6,0502020
Muskingum UniversityUNew Concord, OH5$5,8622025
Ohio University ZanesvilleUZanesville, OH4$2,7372025
University of Cincinnati 51-0254963BCincinnati, OH3$1,5852023
Indiana University 20-2804389CBloomington, IN4$1,1452025
Ohio State UniversityUColumbus, OH3$1,1302023
Shawnee State University 47-1886659BPortsmouth, OH3$1,1302023
University of EvansvilleUEvansville, IN3$9632024
Capital UniversityUBexley, OH1$9102021
University of Akron 23-7066676BAkron, OH3$8652025
Capital University 31-4379435BColumbus, OH2$8572025
West Virginia Wesleyan College 55-0357056BBuckhannon, WV3$6902025
Kent State UniversityUKent, OH3$6902025
Otterbein UniversityUWesterville, OH3$6902025
Ohio Northern UniversityUAda, OH2$6752023
Bowling Green State University 23-7454346BBowling Green, OH2$6302023
Miami UniversityUOxford, OH2$5152025
Arizona State University 86-6053859BTempe, AZ2$5152025
West Liberty University 34-6572075DColumbus, OH1$5002022
University of FindlayUFindlay, OH1$5002022
Kalamazoo College 38-1358014BKalamazoo, MI1$4552021
West Liberity University 55-0480299DWest Liberty, WV1$4552021
Marietta College 31-4379584CDuncan Falls, OH1$4552021
Youngstown State University 86-1094139CChandlersville, OH1$4552021
Marietta CollegeUMarietta, OH1$3572025
Vet Tech InstituteUPittsburgh, PA1$1752023
Central Ohio Technical CollegeUNewark, OH1$1582024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 63 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Donwinona Manifold Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ohio University Athens, OHB$1,785paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Muskingum University New Concord, OHU$1,428paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Ohio University Zanesville Zanesville, OHU$1,071paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Capital University Columbus, OHB$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Miami University Oxford, OHU$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025West Virginia Wesleyan College Buckhannon, WVB$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Otterbein University Westerville, OHU$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Arizona State University Tempe, AZB$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Indiana University Bloomington, INB$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Kent State University Kent, OHU$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025University of Akron Akron, OHB$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2025Marietta College Marietta, OHU$357paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601009349101700
2024Ohio University Athens, OHB$790paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Muskingum University New Concord, OHU$474paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Ohio University Zanesville Columbus, OHU$316paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Kent State University Kent, OHU$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024West Virginia Wesleyan College Buckhannon, WVB$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024The University of Akron Akron, OHB$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Central Ohio Technical College Newark, OHU$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Arizona State University Tempe, AZB$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024University of Evansville Evansville, INU$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Indiana University Indianapolis, INC$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Otterbein University Westerville, OHU$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2024Miami University Oxford, OHU$158paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541279349103549
2023Muskingum University New Concord, OHU$1,050paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Ohio University Athens, OHB$700paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023The University of Akron Akron, OHB$350paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Ohio University Zanesville Columbus, OHU$350paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023University of Evansville Evansville, INU$350paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Vet Tech Institute Pittsburgh, PAU$175paidGENERAL OPERATING202411279349102966
2023Otterbein University Westerville, OHU$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Indiana University Indianapolis, INC$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023West Virginia Wesleyan College Buckhannon, WVB$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OHB$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Shawnee State University Portsmouth, OHB$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Kent State University Kent, OHU$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Ohio State University Steubenville, OHU$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2023Ohio Northern University Ada, OHU$175paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411279349102966
2022Ohio University Athens, OHB$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022Muskingum University New Concord, OHU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022Ohio University Zanesville Columbus, OHU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022Shawnee State University Portsmouth, OHB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022Capital University Columbus, OHB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022Ohio Northern University Ada, OHU$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022University of Findlay Findlay, OHU$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022Ohio State University Steubenville, OHU$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2022West Liberty University Columbus, OHD$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349105160
2021Ohio University Athens, OHB$1,820paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Muskingum University New Concord, OHU$910paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$910paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Capital University Bexley, OHU$910paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Youngstown State University Chandlersville, OHC$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Shawnee State University Portsmouth, OHB$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021West Liberity University West Liberty, WVD$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OHB$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Marietta College Duncan Falls, OHC$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, MIB$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Ohio State University Columbus, OHU$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021Indiana University Bloomington, INC$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2021University of Evansville Evansville, INU$455paidSCHOLARSHIPS202211299349100936
2020See Attached Columbus, OHU$6,050paidSCHOLARSHIPS202141319349101994

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601009349101700
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349103549
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349102966
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349105160
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211299349100936
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141319349101994

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316342455.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.