funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Elise Mindy Lyons Foundation TR

EIN 31-6348468 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elise Mindy Lyons Foundation TR of New York, NY (EIN 31-6348468) reported 24 grants paid totaling $5,250 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,250

24 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$500
20214$900
20222$500
20234$750
20246$1,150
20256$1,450

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Elise Mindy Lyons Foundation TR, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Morgan Library and Museum 13-1624146BNew York, NY6$1,5002025
The New York Public LibraryUNew York, NY6$1,5002025
Planned Parenthood Fed of AmericaUNew York, NY2$6002025
Memorial Sloan KetteringUNew York, NY1$3002025
Peaceworks Foundation 30-0102398DNew York, NY2$3002024
All Options Hoosier FundUBloomington, IN2$2002024
Southern Poverty Law Center 63-0598743BMontgomery, AL1$2002021
Caring KindUNew York, NY1$2002025
Common Cause Education Fund 31-1705370BWashington, DC1$2002021
Middle Way House 23-7300355BBloomington, IN1$1502025
Access Reproductive CaresoutheastUAtlanta, GA1$1002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elise Mindy Lyons Foundation TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NYU$300paidGeneral Operating Support202611249349100411
2025Planned Parenthood Fed of America New York, NYU$300paidGeneral operating support202611249349100411
2025The New York Public Library New York, NYU$250paidGeneral operating support202611249349100411
2025The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NYB$250paidGeneral operating support202611249349100411
2025Caring Kind New York, NYU$200paidGeneral operating support202611249349100411
2025Middle Way House Bloomington, INB$150paidGeneral operating support202611249349100411
2024Planned Parenthood Fed of America New York, NYU$300paidGeneral operating support202521369349100012
2024The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NYB$250paidGeneral operating support202521369349100012
2024The New York Public Library New York, NYU$250paidGeneral operating support202521369349100012
2024Peaceworks Foundation New York, NYD$150paidGeneral operating support202521369349100012
2024Access Reproductive Caresoutheast Atlanta, GAU$100paidGeneral operating support202521369349100012
2024All Options Hoosier Fund Bloomington, INU$100paidGeneral operating support202521369349100012
2023The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NYB$250paidGeneral operating support202441369349104749
2023The New York Public Library New York, NYU$250paidGeneral operating support202441369349104749
2023Peaceworks Foundation New York, NYD$150paidGeneral operating support202441369349104749
2023All Options - Hoosier Fund Bloomington, INU$100paidGeneral operating support202441369349104749
2022The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NYB$250paidGeneral operating support202341329349104314
2022The New York Public Library New York, NYU$250paidGeneral operating support202341329349104314
2021The New York Public Library New York, NYU$250paidGeneral Support202201379349100510
2021The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NYB$250paidGeneral Support202201379349100510
2021Common Cause Education Fund Washington, DCB$200paidGeneral Support202201379349100510
2021Southern Poverty Law Center Montgomery, ALB$200paidGeneral Support202201379349100510
2020The New York Public Library New York, NYU$250paidGeneral support202131389349100503
2020The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NYB$250paidGeneral support202131389349100503

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349100411
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521369349100012
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441369349104749
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349104314
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201379349100510
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131389349100503

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316348468.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.