Grants paid by Elise Mindy Lyons Foundation TR
EIN 31-6348468 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elise Mindy Lyons Foundation TR of New York, NY (EIN 31-6348468) reported 24 grants paid totaling $5,250 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,250
24 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $900 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $750 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,150 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $1,450 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Elise Mindy Lyons Foundation TR, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Morgan Library and Museum 13-1624146 | B | New York, NY | 6 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| The New York Public Library | U | New York, NY | 6 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Planned Parenthood Fed of America | U | New York, NY | 2 | $600 | 2025 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering | U | New York, NY | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
| Peaceworks Foundation 30-0102398 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $300 | 2024 |
| All Options Hoosier Fund | U | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $200 | 2024 |
| Southern Poverty Law Center 63-0598743 | B | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| Caring Kind | U | New York, NY | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
| Common Cause Education Fund 31-1705370 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| Middle Way House 23-7300355 | B | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $150 | 2025 |
| Access Reproductive Caresoutheast | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $300 | paid | General Operating Support | 202611249349100411 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood Fed of America New York, NY | U | $300 | paid | General operating support | 202611249349100411 |
| 2025 | The New York Public Library New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202611249349100411 |
| 2025 | The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202611249349100411 |
| 2025 | Caring Kind New York, NY | U | $200 | paid | General operating support | 202611249349100411 |
| 2025 | Middle Way House Bloomington, IN | B | $150 | paid | General operating support | 202611249349100411 |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood Fed of America New York, NY | U | $300 | paid | General operating support | 202521369349100012 |
| 2024 | The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202521369349100012 |
| 2024 | The New York Public Library New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202521369349100012 |
| 2024 | Peaceworks Foundation New York, NY | D | $150 | paid | General operating support | 202521369349100012 |
| 2024 | Access Reproductive Caresoutheast Atlanta, GA | U | $100 | paid | General operating support | 202521369349100012 |
| 2024 | All Options Hoosier Fund Bloomington, IN | U | $100 | paid | General operating support | 202521369349100012 |
| 2023 | The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202441369349104749 |
| 2023 | The New York Public Library New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202441369349104749 |
| 2023 | Peaceworks Foundation New York, NY | D | $150 | paid | General operating support | 202441369349104749 |
| 2023 | All Options - Hoosier Fund Bloomington, IN | U | $100 | paid | General operating support | 202441369349104749 |
| 2022 | The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202341329349104314 |
| 2022 | The New York Public Library New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | General operating support | 202341329349104314 |
| 2021 | The New York Public Library New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | General Support | 202201379349100510 |
| 2021 | The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | General Support | 202201379349100510 |
| 2021 | Common Cause Education Fund Washington, DC | B | $200 | paid | General Support | 202201379349100510 |
| 2021 | Southern Poverty Law Center Montgomery, AL | B | $200 | paid | General Support | 202201379349100510 |
| 2020 | The New York Public Library New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | General support | 202131389349100503 |
| 2020 | The Morgan Library and Museum New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | General support | 202131389349100503 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349100411 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521369349100012 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441369349104749 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341329349104314 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201379349100510 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131389349100503 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316348468.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.