funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Henry & Katherine Hare Memorial Sch

EIN 31-6356695 · Marietta, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Henry & Katherine Hare Memorial Sch of Marietta, OH (EIN 31-6356695) reported 4 grants paid totaling $29,486 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,486

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$7,700
20231$7,599
20241$6,806
20251$7,381

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Henry & Katherine Hare Memorial Sch, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wilmington College C/O Joseph Bull 31-0537514AWilmington, OH4$29,4862025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry & Katherine Hare Memorial Sch
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wilmington College C/O Joseph Bull Wilmington, OHA$7,381paid202641259349302439
2024Wilmington College C/O Joseph Bull Wilmington, OHA$6,806paid202511359349308221
2023Wilmington College C/O Joseph Bull Wilmington, OHA$7,599paid202422979349301017
2022Wilmington College C/O Joseph Bull Wilmington, OHA$7,700paid202322909349301557

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641259349302439
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349308221
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422979349301017
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322909349301557

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316356695.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.