Grants paid by Alice Wood Hb 161 Charitable TR
EIN 31-6358901 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Alice Wood Hb 161 Charitable TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 31-6358901) reported 34 grants paid totaling $45,149 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,149
34 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $6,204 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $6,367 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $6,095 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $7,653 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $6,619 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $6,477 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $5,734 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Alice Wood Hb 161 Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Episcopal Chch of London Attn Lois Newman | U | London, OH | 4 | $11,361 | 2022 |
| Trinity Episcopal Church of London 34-6401688 | D | London, OH | 3 | $8,311 | 2025 |
| Madison Cty Historical Society Attn Treasurer | U | London, OH | 4 | $4,261 | 2022 |
| 1st Untd Methodist Church | U | London, OH | 5 | $3,544 | 2023 |
| The Ohio State University Fdtn Attn Mary Ann Esber Iveson | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $2,973 | 2022 |
| The Ohio State University Foundation 31-1145986 | C | Columbus, OH | 2 | $2,744 | 2025 |
| Ohio State University Dev Fund Attn Mary Ann Esber Iveson | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $2,707 | 2020 |
| Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund | U | London, OH | 3 | $2,230 | 2025 |
| Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund Attn Treasurer | U | London, OH | 4 | $2,178 | 2022 |
| The Ohio State University Fdtn | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $1,411 | 2023 |
| First United Methodist Church | U | London, OH | 2 | $1,372 | 2025 |
| Madison Cty Historical Society | U | London, OH | 1 | $1,058 | 2023 |
| Madison County Historical Society 31-6079121 | B | London, OH | 1 | $999 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trinity Episcopal Church of London London, OH | D | $2,825 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104156 |
| 2025 | The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $1,412 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104156 |
| 2025 | Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund London, OH | U | $791 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104156 |
| 2025 | First United Methodist Church London, OH | U | $706 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104156 |
| 2024 | Trinity Episcopal Church of London London, OH | D | $2,664 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541169349100209 |
| 2024 | The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $1,332 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541169349100209 |
| 2024 | Madison County Historical Society London, OH | B | $999 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541169349100209 |
| 2024 | Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund London, OH | U | $816 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541169349100209 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Church London, OH | U | $666 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541169349100209 |
| 2023 | Trinity Episcopal Chch of London London, OH | D | $2,822 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431039349100403 |
| 2023 | The Ohio State University Fdtn Columbus, OH | U | $1,411 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431039349100403 |
| 2023 | Madison Cty Historical Society London, OH | U | $1,058 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431039349100403 |
| 2023 | 1st Untd Methodist Church London, OH | U | $705 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431039349100403 |
| 2023 | Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund London, OH | U | $623 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431039349100403 |
| 2022 | Trinity Episcopal Chch of London Attn Lois Newman London, OH | U | $3,292 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311089349100506 |
| 2022 | The Ohio State University Fdtn Attn Mary Ann Esber Iveson Columbus, OH | U | $1,646 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311089349100506 |
| 2022 | Madison Cty Historical Society Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $1,235 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311089349100506 |
| 2022 | 1st Untd Methodist Church London, OH | U | $823 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311089349100506 |
| 2022 | Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $657 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311089349100506 |
| 2021 | Trinity Episcopal Chch of London Attn Lois Newman London, OH | U | $2,655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100313 |
| 2021 | The Ohio State University Fdtn Attn Mary Ann Esber Iveson Columbus, OH | U | $1,327 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100313 |
| 2021 | Madison Cty Historical Society Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $996 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100313 |
| 2021 | 1st Untd Methodist Church London, OH | U | $663 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100313 |
| 2021 | Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $454 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100313 |
| 2020 | Trinity Episcopal Chch of London Attn Lois Newman London, OH | U | $2,723 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121269349101232 |
| 2020 | Ohio State University Dev Fund Attn Mary Ann Esber Iveson Columbus, OH | U | $1,361 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121269349101232 |
| 2020 | Madison Cty Historical Society Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $1,021 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121269349101232 |
| 2020 | 1st Untd Methodist Church London, OH | U | $680 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121269349101232 |
| 2020 | Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $582 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121269349101232 |
| 2018 | Trinity Episcopal Chch of London Attn Lois Newman London, OH | U | $2,691 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931169349100108 |
| 2018 | Ohio State University Dev Fund Attn Mary Ann Esber Iveson Columbus, OH | U | $1,346 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931169349100108 |
| 2018 | Madison Cty Historical Society Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $1,009 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931169349100108 |
| 2018 | 1st Untd Methodist Church London, OH | U | $673 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931169349100108 |
| 2018 | Madison Cty Hospital Memorial Fund Attn Treasurer London, OH | U | $485 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931169349100108 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611289349104156 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541169349100209 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431039349100403 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311089349100506 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230999349100313 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121269349101232 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931169349100108 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316358901.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.