Grants paid by Otto C Epp Fund B Charitable TR
EIN 31-6365704 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Otto C Epp Fund B Charitable TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 31-6365704) reported 34 grants paid totaling $1,185,960 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,185,960
34 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $176,840 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $168,040 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $167,730 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $172,820 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $184,920 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $156,080 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $159,530 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Otto C Epp Fund B Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance | U | Cincinnati, OH | 7 | $264,630 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen | U | West Nyack, NY | 7 | $237,192 | 2025 |
| Beech Acres Parenting Center 31-0536663 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 7 | $237,192 | 2025 |
| YWCA of Greater Cincinnati 31-0537518 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 6 | $209,754 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa | U | Scranton, PA | 6 | $205,286 | 2024 |
| Boys Girls Club No Eastern Pa | U | Scranton, PA | 1 | $31,906 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $31,906 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522869349101102 |
| 2025 | YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $31,906 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522869349101102 |
| 2025 | Boys Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PA | U | $31,906 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522869349101102 |
| 2025 | Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OH | C | $31,906 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522869349101102 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OH | U | $31,906 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202522869349101102 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OH | U | $31,216 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349100238 |
| 2024 | Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OH | C | $31,216 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349100238 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $31,216 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349100238 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PA | U | $31,216 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349100238 |
| 2024 | YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $31,216 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349100238 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OH | U | $73,968 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331939349100508 |
| 2023 | Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OH | C | $36,984 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331939349100508 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $36,984 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331939349100508 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PA | U | $36,984 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331939349100508 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OH | U | $34,564 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202222699349100057 |
| 2022 | Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OH | C | $34,564 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202222699349100057 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $34,564 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202222699349100057 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PA | U | $34,564 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202222699349100057 |
| 2022 | YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $34,564 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202222699349100057 |
| 2021 | YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $43,092 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202122539349100502 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $33,546 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202122539349100502 |
| 2021 | Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OH | C | $33,546 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202122539349100502 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PA | U | $33,546 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202122539349100502 |
| 2021 | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OH | U | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202122539349100502 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PA | U | $33,608 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202012389349101051 |
| 2020 | Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OH | C | $33,608 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202012389349101051 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $33,608 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202012389349101051 |
| 2020 | YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $33,608 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202012389349101051 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OH | U | $33,608 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202012389349101051 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $35,368 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931789349100008 |
| 2019 | Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OH | C | $35,368 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931789349100008 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PA | U | $35,368 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931789349100008 |
| 2019 | YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $35,368 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931789349100008 |
| 2019 | YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OH | U | $35,368 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931789349100008 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522869349101102 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530349349100238 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331939349100508 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222699349100057 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122539349100502 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202012389349101051 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931789349100008 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316365704.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.