funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Otto C Epp Fund B Charitable TR

EIN 31-6365704 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Otto C Epp Fund B Charitable TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 31-6365704) reported 34 grants paid totaling $1,185,960 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,185,960

34 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$176,840
20205$168,040
20215$167,730
20225$172,820
20234$184,920
20245$156,080
20255$159,530

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Otto C Epp Fund B Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of FinanceUCincinnati, OH7$264,6302025
Salvation Army Attn Richard D AllenUWest Nyack, NY7$237,1922025
Beech Acres Parenting Center 31-0536663CCincinnati, OH7$237,1922025
YWCA of Greater Cincinnati 31-0537518BCincinnati, OH6$209,7542025
Boys & Girls Club No Eastern PaUScranton, PA6$205,2862024
Boys Girls Club No Eastern PaUScranton, PA1$31,9062025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Otto C Epp Fund B Charitable TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$31,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202522869349101102
2025YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$31,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202522869349101102
2025Boys Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PAU$31,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202522869349101102
2025Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OHC$31,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202522869349101102
2025YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OHU$31,906paidGENERAL SUPPORT202522869349101102
2024YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OHU$31,216paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530349349100238
2024Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OHC$31,216paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530349349100238
2024Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$31,216paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530349349100238
2024Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PAU$31,216paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530349349100238
2024YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$31,216paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530349349100238
2023YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OHU$73,968paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331939349100508
2023Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OHC$36,984paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331939349100508
2023Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$36,984paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331939349100508
2023Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PAU$36,984paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331939349100508
2022YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OHU$34,564paidGENERAL SUPPORT202222699349100057
2022Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OHC$34,564paidGENERAL SUPPORT202222699349100057
2022Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$34,564paidGENERAL SUPPORT202222699349100057
2022Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PAU$34,564paidGENERAL SUPPORT202222699349100057
2022YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$34,564paidGENERAL SUPPORT202222699349100057
2021YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$43,092paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122539349100502
2021Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$33,546paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122539349100502
2021Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OHC$33,546paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122539349100502
2021Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PAU$33,546paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122539349100502
2021YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OHU$24,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122539349100502
2020Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PAU$33,608paidGENERAL SUPPORT202012389349101051
2020Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OHC$33,608paidGENERAL SUPPORT202012389349101051
2020Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$33,608paidGENERAL SUPPORT202012389349101051
2020YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$33,608paidGENERAL SUPPORT202012389349101051
2020YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OHU$33,608paidGENERAL SUPPORT202012389349101051
2019Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$35,368paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931789349100008
2019Beech Acres Parenting Center Cincinnati, OHC$35,368paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931789349100008
2019Boys & Girls Club No Eastern Pa Scranton, PAU$35,368paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931789349100008
2019YWCA of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$35,368paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931789349100008
2019YMCA of Greater Cincinnati Attn Vice Pres of Finance Cincinnati, OHU$35,368paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931789349100008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202522869349101102
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202530349349100238
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202331939349100508
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202222699349100057
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202122539349100502
990PF20202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202012389349101051
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201931789349100008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316365704.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.