Grants paid by Joseph E & Mary E Keller Foundation
EIN 31-6411369 · Moraine, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Joseph E & Mary E Keller Foundation of Moraine, OH (EIN 31-6411369) reported 87 grants paid totaling $613,932 to 50 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$613,932
87 grants
Recipients
50
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2019 | 30 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 23 | $154,132 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $73,800 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $90,000 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 50 recipients receiving the most from Joseph E & Mary E Keller Foundation, by grants paid, out of 50 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Dayton | U | Dayton, OH | 6 | $339,100 | 2025 |
| Piqua Catholic School | U | Piqua, OH | 3 | $16,500 | 2024 |
| Central Catholic | U | Springfield, OH | 4 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| Immaculate Conception | U | Dayton, OH | 4 | $15,500 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of the Rosary | U | Dayton, OH | 3 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| St Benedict the Moor 36-4593421 | D | Dayton, OH | 4 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Mother Brunner | U | Dayton, OH | 3 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| St Helen | U | Dayton, OH | 3 | $11,500 | 2025 |
| Archbishop Alter High School 31-0652528 | B | Kettering, OH | 3 | $10,500 | 2023 |
| Holy Angels Sidney | U | Sidney, OH | 3 | $10,500 | 2023 |
| Holy Rosary 34-0757171 | D | St Marys, OH | 4 | $9,700 | 2025 |
| Ascension School | U | Kettering, OH | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Lehman Catholic | U | Sidney, OH | 1 | $7,700 | 2025 |
| St Anthony School Dayton | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $7,632 | 2022 |
| St Mary School Greenville 85-0793087 | D | Greenville, OH | 2 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| St Albert the Great School 34-6007209 | D | Kettering, OH | 2 | $7,250 | 2025 |
| St Patrick School | U | Troy, OH | 2 | $7,150 | 2023 |
| Holy Angels Dayton | U | Dayton, OH | 2 | $6,700 | 2022 |
| Lehman Catholic Hs | U | Sidney, OH | 1 | $6,200 | 2022 |
| St Bridgid School 34-0943753 | D | Xenia, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| St Brigid School | U | Xenia, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Charles Borromeo School | U | Kettering, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| St Peter School | U | Huber Heights, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| St John Xxiii School | U | Middletown, OH | 2 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| St Christopher School | U | Vandalia, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Holy Angels | U | Sidney, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Central | U | Springfield, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| St Brigid 31-0592067 | D | Xenia, OH | 1 | $4,500 | 2019 |
| St Patrick | U | Troy, OH | 1 | $4,500 | 2019 |
| St Anthony | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $4,500 | 2019 |
| Bishop Leibold | U | Dayton, OH | 2 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Incarnation School | U | Centerville, OH | 2 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Immaculate Conception Dayton | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Chaminade Julienne High School 31-0832408 | D | Dayton, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Fenwick High School | U | Franklin, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| St Albert | U | Kettering, OH | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| St Christopher | U | Vandalia, OH | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| St Mary | U | Greenville, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Immaculate Conception Celina | U | Celina, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| St Charles | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| St John Xxii | U | Middletown, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Piqua Catholic | U | Piqua, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| St Peter 94-3470715 | C | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| St Luke 34-1407996 | D | Beavercreek, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Alter High School | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Fenwick Hogh School | U | Franklin, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Chaminade Julienne | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Sacred Heart | U | Fairfield, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Lehman High School | U | Sidney, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Carroll High School | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 87 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $50,600 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | Lehman Catholic Sidney, OH | U | $7,700 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | St Benedict the Moor Dayton, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | St Helen Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of the Rosary Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | St Albert the Great School Kettering, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | Immaculate Conception Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | Mother Brunner Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | St Brigid School Xenia, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | Holy Angels Sidney, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | Central Catholic Springfield, OH | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2025 | Holy Rosary St Marys, OH | D | $3,200 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631329349101128 |
| 2024 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $51,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2024 | Piqua Catholic School Piqua, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2024 | St Helen Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2024 | Mother Brunner Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2024 | Immaculate Conception Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of the Rosary Dayton, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2024 | St Benedict the Moor Dayton, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2024 | Central Catholic Springfield, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202530639349100403 |
| 2023 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $45,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | St John Xxiii School Middletown, OH | U | $3,800 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | Chaminade Julienne High School Dayton, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | Central Catholic Springfield, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | EDCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | Holy Angels Sidney Sidney, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | Holy Rosary St Marys, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | St Patrick School Troy, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | Immaculate Conception Dayton, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | St Mary School Greenville Greenville, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | Piqua Catholic School Piqua, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2023 | St Benedict the Moor Dayton, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400579349100320 |
| 2022 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $62,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Anthony School Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $7,632 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Lehman Catholic Hs Sidney, OH | U | $6,200 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Charles Borromeo School Kettering, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Ascension School Kettering, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Holy Angels Sidney Sidney, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Mary School Greenville Greenville, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Bridgid School Xenia, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Christopher School Vandalia, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Central Catholic Springfield, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Archbishop Carroll High School Dayton, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Peter School Huber Heights, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Patrick School Troy, OH | U | $4,650 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Holy Angels Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $4,200 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Piqua Catholic School Piqua, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Immaculate Conception Dayton, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Bishop Leibold Dayton, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Archbishop Alter High School Kettering, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | EDCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Holy Rosary St Marys, OH | D | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Incarnation School Centerville, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St Albert the Great School Kettering, OH | D | $2,250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | Fenwick High School Franklin, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2022 | St John Xxiii School Middletown, OH | U | $1,200 | paid | EDUCATION | 202340589349100004 |
| 2021 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202230989349100423 |
| 2019 | Catholic Central Springfield, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Anthony Dayton, OH | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Patrick Troy, OH | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Our Lady of the Rosary Dayton, OH | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Brigid Xenia, OH | D | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Ascension School Kettering, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Mother Brunner Trotwood, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Holy Angels Sidney Sidney, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Immaculate Conception Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Holy Angels Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Benedict the Moor Dayton, OH | D | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Helen Riverside, OH | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Christopher Vandalia, OH | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Albert Kettering, OH | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St John Xxii Middletown, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Luke Beavercreek, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Carroll High School Dayton, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Charles Dayton, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Piqua Catholic Piqua, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Sacred Heart Fairfield, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Immaculate Conception Celina Celina, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Chaminade Julienne Dayton, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Lehman High School Sidney, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Mary Greenville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | St Peter Dayton, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Bishop Leibold Miamisburg, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Alter High School Dayton, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Incarnation School Dayton, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Holy Rosary School St Marys, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2019 | Fenwick Hogh School Franklin, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202041269349101329 |
| 2018 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $100,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201921239349102432 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631329349101128 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530639349100403 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400579349100320 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202340589349100004 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202230989349100423 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041269349101329 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921239349102432 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316411369.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.