Grants paid by Francies Scholarship Soc Study Fd Xxxxx4008
EIN 31-6415216 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Francies Scholarship Soc Study Fd Xxxxx4008 of Chicago, IL (EIN 31-6415216) reported 25 grants paid totaling $71,203 to 25 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,203
25 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $8,716 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $8,583 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $8,924 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $9,576 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $12,084 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $11,596 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $11,724 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Francies Scholarship Soc Study Fd Xxxxx4008, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Clark University of Akron | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $4,028 | 2023 |
| Julia Fedor Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $4,028 | 2023 |
| Ivory Kendrick Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $4,028 | 2023 |
| Tayah Hager C/O Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $3,908 | 2025 |
| Angelina Fuller C/O Miami University | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $3,908 | 2025 |
| Hannah Surprenant C/O Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $3,908 | 2025 |
| Emma Mchenry Miami University | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $2,899 | 2024 |
| Alexis Guy Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,899 | 2024 |
| Kyla Carney Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,899 | 2024 |
| Brionna Smith Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,899 | 2024 |
| Daijah Caples Kent State University | U | Ken, OH | 1 | $2,861 | 2020 |
| Lauren Calhoun Wheeling Jesuit University | U | Wheeling, WV | 1 | $2,861 | 2020 |
| Emily Starkey University of Akron | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $2,861 | 2020 |
| Kaylee Myers University of Akron | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $2,603 | 2021 |
| Hayden Skilton Kent State University | U | Ken, OH | 1 | $2,603 | 2021 |
| Anthony Lunardi University of Mount Union | U | Alliance, OH | 1 | $2,603 | 2021 |
| Hali Matulka Stark State College | U | North Canton, OH | 1 | $2,394 | 2022 |
| Amelia J Walton Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,394 | 2022 |
| Katherine Miller Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $2,394 | 2022 |
| Sophia Saxen Stark State College | U | North Canton, OH | 1 | $2,394 | 2022 |
| Kyle Vasarhely C/O Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,179 | 2019 |
| Rachel Harris C/O Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,179 | 2019 |
| Jatia Caples C/O Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,179 | 2019 |
| Madison Wagner C/O Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 1 | $2,179 | 2019 |
| Nicholas Sivinski Hiram College | U | Hiram, OH | 1 | $1,115 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Angelina Fuller C/O Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $3,908 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531909349100823 |
| 2025 | Tayah Hager C/O Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $3,908 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531909349100823 |
| 2025 | Hannah Surprenant C/O Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $3,908 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531909349100823 |
| 2024 | Kyla Carney Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,899 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402509349101300 |
| 2024 | Alexis Guy Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,899 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402509349101300 |
| 2024 | Emma Mchenry Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $2,899 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402509349101300 |
| 2024 | Brionna Smith Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,899 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402509349101300 |
| 2023 | Ivory Kendrick Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $4,028 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202342509349100219 |
| 2023 | Alex Clark University of Akron Akron, OH | U | $4,028 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202342509349100219 |
| 2023 | Julia Fedor Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $4,028 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202342509349100219 |
| 2022 | Hali Matulka Stark State College North Canton, OH | U | $2,394 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202242509349100214 |
| 2022 | Sophia Saxen Stark State College North Canton, OH | U | $2,394 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202242509349100214 |
| 2022 | Katherine Miller Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $2,394 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202242509349100214 |
| 2022 | Amelia J Walton Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,394 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202242509349100214 |
| 2021 | Kaylee Myers University of Akron Akron, OH | U | $2,603 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220669349100322 |
| 2021 | Hayden Skilton Kent State University Ken, OH | U | $2,603 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220669349100322 |
| 2021 | Anthony Lunardi University of Mount Union Alliance, OH | U | $2,603 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220669349100322 |
| 2021 | Nicholas Sivinski Hiram College Hiram, OH | U | $1,115 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220669349100322 |
| 2020 | Daijah Caples Kent State University Ken, OH | U | $2,861 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202032209349100513 |
| 2020 | Lauren Calhoun Wheeling Jesuit University Wheeling, WV | U | $2,861 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202032209349100513 |
| 2020 | Emily Starkey University of Akron Akron, OH | U | $2,861 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202032209349100513 |
| 2019 | Madison Wagner C/O Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,179 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201931589349100703 |
| 2019 | Kyle Vasarhely C/O Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,179 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201931589349100703 |
| 2019 | Jatia Caples C/O Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,179 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201931589349100703 |
| 2019 | Rachel Harris C/O Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,179 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201931589349100703 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531909349100823 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402509349101300 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342509349100219 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202242509349100214 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220669349100322 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032209349100513 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931589349100703 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316415216.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.