Grants paid by Kenneth O & Faye R Buckholtz Trust
EIN 31-6621949 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Kenneth O & Faye R Buckholtz Trust of PA (EIN 31-6621949) reported 10 grants paid totaling $481,469 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$481,469
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $478,776 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $2,693 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Kenneth O & Faye R Buckholtz Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aladdin Shriners Hosp Assn Child | U | Grove City, OH | 2 | $169,931 | 2020 |
| The Shriner's Hospitals Attn Trust/ Invstmnt Acctg Team | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $169,931 | 2020 |
| Ohio Masonic Home Benevolent Fd Attn Steve Petitjean Exec Dir | U | Springfield, OH | 2 | $84,965 | 2020 |
| American Heart Association Inc Attn Brian Fenelon Bequest Admin | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $28,321 | 2020 |
| American Cancer Society Attn Bill M Roberts | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $28,321 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Aladdin Shriners Hosp Assn Child Grove City, OH | U | $951 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101099349100125 |
| 2020 | The Shriner's Hospitals Attn Trust/ Invstmnt Acctg Team Orlando, FL | U | $951 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101099349100125 |
| 2020 | Ohio Masonic Home Benevolent Fd Attn Steve Petitjean Exec Dir Springfield, OH | U | $475 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101099349100125 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Attn Bill M Roberts Oklahoma City, OK | U | $158 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101099349100125 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Inc Attn Brian Fenelon Bequest Admin St Petersburg, FL | U | $158 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101099349100125 |
| 2019 | The Shriner's Hospitals Attn Trust/ Invstmnt Acctg Team Orlando, FL | U | $168,980 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011159349101206 |
| 2019 | Aladdin Shriners Hosp Assn Child Grove City, OH | U | $168,980 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011159349101206 |
| 2019 | Ohio Masonic Home Benevolent Fd Attn Steve Petitjean Exec Dir Springfield, OH | U | $84,490 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011159349101206 |
| 2019 | American Heart Association Inc Attn Brian Fenelon Bequest Admin St Petersburg, FL | U | $28,163 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011159349101206 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Attn Bill M Roberts Oklahoma City, OK | U | $28,163 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011159349101206 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101099349100125 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011159349101206 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316621949.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.