funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Human Race Theatre Trust Fund Xxxxx0005

EIN 31-6622186 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T11

The Human Race Theatre Trust Fund Xxxxx0005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 31-6622186) reported 8 grants paid totaling $518,169 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$518,169

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$55,669
20191$50,000
20201$50,000
20211$50,000
20221$50,000
20231$50,000
20241$62,500
20251$150,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Human Race Theatre Trust Fund Xxxxx0005, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Human Race Theatre 31-1176135DDayton, OH8$518,1692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Human Race Theatre Trust Fund Xxxxx0005
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$150,000paidGENERAL202611269349104056
2024The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$62,500paidGENERAL202531279349101533
2023The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$50,000paidGENERAL202401139349100145
2022The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$50,000paidGENERAL202321219349101622
2021The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$50,000paidGENERAL202221159349100427
2020The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$50,000paidGENERAL202121179349100322
2019The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$50,000paidGENERAL202041629349101104
2018The Human Race Theatre Dayton, OHD$55,669paidGENERAL201911269349101676

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349104056
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531279349101533
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349100145
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349101622
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349100427
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349100322
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349101104
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911269349101676

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/316622186.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.