funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Duquesne Club Charitable Foundation

EIN 32-0000083 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A80

Duquesne Club Charitable Foundation of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 32-0000083) reported 4 grants paid totaling $103,938 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$103,938

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,385
20211$22,160
20221$51,215
20231$20,178

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Duquesne Club Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Pittsburgh Foundation 25-0965466APittsburgh, PA4$103,9382023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Duquesne Club Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Pittsburgh Foundation Pittsburgh, PAA$20,178paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202430239349300528
2022The Pittsburgh Foundation (camille Mauclair) Pittsburgh, PAA$51,215paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202340249349300649
2021The Pittsburgh Foundation (camille Mauclair) Pittsburgh, PAA$22,160paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202133139349303808
2019The Pittsburgh Foundation (camille Mauclair) Pittsburgh, PAA$10,385paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND201923049349300012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202430239349300528
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202340249349300649
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202133139349303808
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201923049349300012

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320000083.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.