funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Paul P Carbone Md Memorial Foundation

EIN 32-0003768 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Paul P Carbone Md Memorial Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 32-0003768) reported 6 grants paid totaling $56,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$56,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$30,000
20201$1,000
20211$5,000
20252$20,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Paul P Carbone Md Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
UW Carbone Cancer CenterUMadison, WI1$29,0002018
Vanderbilt University Medical Center 35-2528741CNashville, TN1$10,0002025
The Ohio State University Foundation 31-1145986CColumbus, OH1$10,0002025
University of Wisconsin-Madison Carbone Cancer CenterUMadison, WI1$5,0002021
AgraceUMadison, WI1$1,0002018
Agrace Foundation IncUMadison, WI1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Paul P Carbone Md Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Vanderbilt University Medical Center Nashville, TNC$10,000paidLung Screening Program in Radiology202631309349100703
2025The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OHC$10,000paidTo advance cancer research and improve patient care .202631309349100703
2021University of Wisconsin-Madison Carbone Cancer Center Madison, WIU$5,000paidGeneral Purpose202241309349104264
2020Agrace Foundation Inc Madison, WIU$1,000paidGeneral Purpose202121359349100627
2018UW Carbone Cancer Center Madison, WIU$29,000paidGeneral Purpose201911349349101491
2018Agrace Madison, WIU$1,000paidGeneral Purpose201911349349101491

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631309349100703
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241309349104264
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121359349100627
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349101491

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320003768.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.