Grants paid by Providence Inland Northwest Foundation
EIN 32-0014330 · Spokane, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112
Providence Inland Northwest Foundation of Spokane, WA (EIN 32-0014330) reported 13 grants paid totaling $29,575,276 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,575,276
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $8,686,869 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $7,963,392 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $5,466,044 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,458,971 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Providence Inland Northwest Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence Health & Services - Washington 51-0216586 | A | Renton, WA | 4 | $29,020,380 | 2024 |
| Catholic Charities 91-0569880 | A | Spokane, WA | 3 | $191,000 | 2023 |
| Children's Miracle Network Hospitals 87-0387205 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $129,450 | 2020 |
| Spokane Teaching Health Center 46-4139065 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $120,000 | 2020 |
| Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery 91-1196575 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $54,229 | 2022 |
| St Annes Children's & Families 91-0712166 | A | Spokane, WA | 2 | $42,367 | 2022 |
| Beats & Rhythms 20-0081461 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $17,850 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Providence Health & Services - Washington Renton, WA | A | $7,458,971 | paid | OPERATING AND CAPITAL EXPEDITURES | 202503089349301125 |
| 2023 | Providence Health & Services - Washington Renton, WA | A | $5,356,044 | paid | OPERATING AND CAPITAL EXPEDITURES | 202443169349302784 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Spokane, WA | A | $110,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE HELP FUND SPONSORSHIP | 202443169349302784 |
| 2022 | Providence Health & Services - Washington Renton, WA | A | $7,828,484 | paid | OPERATING AND CAPITAL EXPEDITURES | 202323179349303357 |
| 2022 | Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery Spokane, WA | A | $54,229 | paid | PUMPKIN BALL EVENT SPLIT | 202323179349303357 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Spokane, WA | A | $50,000 | paid | EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE HELP FUND SPONSORSHIP | 202323179349303357 |
| 2022 | Beats & Rhythms Spokane, WA | A | $17,850 | paid | PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CAMP SPONSORSHIP | 202323179349303357 |
| 2022 | St Anne's Children's & Family Spokane, WA | A | $12,829 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202323179349303357 |
| 2020 | Providence Health & Services- Washington Renton, WA | A | $8,376,881 | paid | OPERATING AND CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | 202103199349300315 |
| 2020 | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Salt Lake City, UT | A | $129,450 | paid | NATIONAL PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202103199349300315 |
| 2020 | Spokane Teaching Health Center Spokane, WA | A | $120,000 | paid | PEDIATRIC RESIDENCY TRAINING PROGRAM | 202103199349300315 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities of Spokane Spokane, WA | A | $31,000 | paid | HELP FUND EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE | 202103199349300315 |
| 2020 | St Annes Children's & Families Spokane, WA | A | $29,538 | paid | DAY CARE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202103199349300315 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503089349301125 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443169349302784 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349303357 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349300315 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320014330.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.