funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by National Engineers Week Foundation

EIN 32-0039097 · Alexandria, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B03

National Engineers Week Foundation of Alexandria, VA (EIN 32-0039097) reported 9 grants paid totaling $61,795 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,795

9 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$7,500
20222$12,500
20232$12,500
20241$7,500
20253$21,795

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from National Engineers Week Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Warwick School DistrictULitiz, PA2$15,0002023
Downingtown Middle School 23-1669834ADowningtown, PA2$12,5002025
Farnsworth Middle School (fms Future City Club) 14-1727603AGuiderland, NY2$12,5002025
US Space & Rocket Center 63-0585103AHuntsville, AL1$9,2952025
Anjuman E Haideri DBA Al-Hadi School 76-0025600AHuston, TX1$7,5002021
St John Evangelical Lutheran Church 38-6006489ARochester, MN1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Engineers Week Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025US Space & Rocket Center Huntsville, ALA$9,295paid1ST PRIZE WINNER202640709349300314
2025Downingtown Middle School Downingtown, PAA$7,500paid1ST PLACE FC WINNER202640709349300314
2025Farnsworth Middle School (fms Future City Club) Guiderland, NYA$5,000paid2ND PLACE WINNER202640709349300314
2024Farnsworth Middle School (fms Future City Club) Guiderland, NYA$7,500paid1ST PLACE PRIZE WINNER202530529349300313
2023Warwick School District Litiz, PAU$7,500paidFUTURE CITY FINALS AWARD202440459349300914
2023Lionville Middle School Exton, PAA$5,000paidFUTURE CITY FINALS AWARD202440459349300914
2022Warwick School District Litiz, PAU$7,500paidFUTURE CITY FINALS AWARD202340599349301424
2022St John Evangelical Lutheran Church Rochester, MNA$5,000paidFUTURE CITY FINALS AWARD202340599349301424
2021Anjuman E Haideri DBA Al-Hadi School Huston, TXA$7,500paidFUTURE CITY FINALS AWARD202210959349300426

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640709349300314
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530529349300313
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440459349300914
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340599349301424
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202210959349300426

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320039097.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.