funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Jiv Daya Foundation

EIN 32-0045123 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Jiv Daya Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 32-0045123) reported 6 grants paid totaling $23,408,489 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $3,914,677 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,408,489

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$3,914,677

6 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,749,328$354,331
20211$4,347,418$429,788
20221$4,869,493$0
20231$3,275,430$1,201,771
20241$4,329,503$357,488
20251$3,837,317$1,571,299

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jiv Daya Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUDallas, TX6$23,408,4892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jiv Daya Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$3,837,317paidCHARITABLE202602049349100230
2025See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$1,571,299approved, futureCHARITABLE202602049349100230
2024See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$4,329,503paidN/A202521999349100902
2024See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$357,488approved, futureN/A202521999349100902
2023See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$3,275,430paidN/A202402199349100715
2023See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$1,201,771approved, futuren/a202402199349100715
2022See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$4,869,493paidN/A202322379349100207
2022See Attached Schedule Dallas, TXU$0approved, futuresee attachment202322379349100207
2021See Attached Schedule Plano, TXU$4,347,418paidN/A202202709349100610
2021See Attached Schedule Plano, TXU$429,788approved, futureN/A202202709349100610
2020See Attached Schedule Plano, TXU$2,749,328paidN/A202111959349100101
2020See Attached Schedule Plano, TXU$354,331approved, futureN/A202111959349100101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202602049349100230
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521999349100902
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402199349100715
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322379349100207
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202709349100610
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111959349100101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320045123.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.