Grants paid by Paul Minor Family Foundation
EIN 32-0084774 · Toledo, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Paul Minor Family Foundation of Toledo, OH (EIN 32-0084774) reported 45 grants paid totaling $224,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$224,000
45 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $31,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $35,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $48,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Paul Minor Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gesu Church | U | Toledo, OH | 6 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| St Francis de Sales High School | U | Toledo, OH | 6 | $33,000 | 2025 |
| Ut Foundation | U | Toledo, OH | 6 | $33,000 | 2025 |
| Cental Catholica Hs | U | Toledo, OH | 6 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| Hope Learning Academy | U | Toledo, OH | 6 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| St Joseph | U | Sylvania, OH | 3 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| St Ursula Academy 34-1886759 | C | Toledo, OH | 6 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's | U | Sylvania, OH | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Northwest Ohio Scholarship | U | Sylvania, OH | 3 | $6,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Joseph Sylvania, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631269349101038 |
| 2025 | Gesu Church Toledo, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631269349101038 |
| 2025 | Hope Learning Academy Toledo, OH | U | $7,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631269349101038 |
| 2025 | Ut Foundation Toledo, OH | U | $7,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631269349101038 |
| 2025 | Cental Catholica Hs Toledo, OH | U | $7,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631269349101038 |
| 2025 | St Francis de Sales High School Toledo, OH | U | $7,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631269349101038 |
| 2025 | St Ursula Academy Toledo, OH | C | $0 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631269349101038 |
| 2024 | Gesu Church Toledo, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202500939349100705 |
| 2024 | St Joseph Sylvania, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202500939349100705 |
| 2024 | Cental Catholica Hs Toledo, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202500939349100705 |
| 2024 | Hope Learning Academy Toledo, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202500939349100705 |
| 2024 | St Francis de Sales High School Toledo, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202500939349100705 |
| 2024 | Ut Foundation Toledo, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202500939349100705 |
| 2024 | St Ursula Academy Toledo, OH | C | $0 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202500939349100705 |
| 2023 | St Francis de Sales High School Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202431279349101868 |
| 2023 | Cental Catholica Hs Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202431279349101868 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Sylvania, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202431279349101868 |
| 2023 | Hope Learning Academy Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202431279349101868 |
| 2023 | Ut Foundation Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202431279349101868 |
| 2023 | Gesu Church Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202431279349101868 |
| 2023 | St Ursula Academy Toledo, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202431279349101868 |
| 2022 | St Francis de Sales High School Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's Sylvania, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2022 | Gesu Church Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2022 | Cental Catholica Hs Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2022 | Ut Foundation Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2022 | St Ursula Academy Toledo, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2022 | Hope Learning Academy Toledo, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2022 | Northwest Ohio Scholarship Sylvania, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202300979349100610 |
| 2021 | Ut Foundation Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2021 | St Francis de Sales High School Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2021 | Cental Catholica Hs Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2021 | Gesu Church Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2021 | St Ursula Academy Toledo, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2021 | St Joseph's Sylvania, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2021 | Hope Learning Academy Toledo, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2021 | Northwest Ohio Scholarship Sylvania, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231029349100223 |
| 2020 | Ut Foundation Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
| 2020 | Gesu Church Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
| 2020 | St Joseph's Sylvania, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
| 2020 | St Francis de Sales High School Toledo, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
| 2020 | St Ursula Academy Toledo, OH | C | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
| 2020 | Hope Learning Academy Toledo, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
| 2020 | Cental Catholica Hs Toledo, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
| 2020 | Northwest Ohio Scholarship Sylvania, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202121409349100712 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631269349101038 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202500939349100705 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431279349101868 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300979349100610 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231029349100223 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121409349100712 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320084774.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.