Grants paid by Coalition of State Rheumatology Organizations Inc
EIN 32-0093904 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G03
Coalition of State Rheumatology Organizations Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 32-0093904) reported 10 grants paid totaling $232,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$232,000
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $57,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Coalition of State Rheumatology Organizations Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rheumatology Research Foundation 58-1654301 | A | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Children's Hospital Los Angeles 95-1690977 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $75,000 | 2021 |
| University of Iowa 42-6004813 | A | Iowa City, IA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Global Healthy Living Foundation 20-4039120 | A | Upper Nyack, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Alliance for Transparent & Affordable Prescriptions 82-1470716 | A | Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Ohio Association of Rheumatology 20-0406204 | A | Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Washington Rheumatology Alliance 20-1766864 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Iowa Iowa City, IA | A | $35,000 | paid | SUPPORT RHEUMATOLOGY FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM | 202533159349306353 |
| 2024 | Washington Rheumatology Alliance Seattle, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT ADVOCACY ACTIVITIES OF SOCIETY | 202533159349306353 |
| 2023 | Ohio Association of Rheumatology Schaumburg, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT RESEARCH AND TRAINING | 202433099349302183 |
| 2023 | Rheumatology Research Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT RESEARCH AND TRAINING | 202433099349302183 |
| 2022 | Rheumatology Research Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT RESEARCH AND TRAINING | 202332969349300613 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | A | $75,000 | paid | PEDIATRIC RHEUMATOLOGY FELLOWSHIP | 202232499349300893 |
| 2021 | Rheumatology Research Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT RESEARCH AND TRAINING | 202232499349300893 |
| 2020 | Global Healthy Living Foundation Upper Nyack, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SOUTH FLORIDA ARTHRITIS CLINIC | 202113069349300836 |
| 2020 | Rheumatology Research Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT RESEARCH AND TRAINING | 202113069349300836 |
| 2020 | Alliance for Transparent & Affordable Prescriptions Schaumburg, IL | A | $7,000 | paid | AMICUS BRIEF CONTRIBUTION | 202113069349300836 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533159349306353 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433099349302183 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332969349300613 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232499349300893 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113069349300836 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320093904.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.