funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Maghreb Partnership Inc

EIN 32-0137593 · Mission, KS · Form 990, Schedule I

Maghreb Partnership Inc of Mission, KS (EIN 32-0137593) reported 5 grants paid totaling $32,049 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,049

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$15,075
20242$11,630
20251$5,344

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Maghreb Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
African Vision of Hope 71-0929252AMaryville, IL3$16,6942025
Jubilee Campaign 52-1645262AFairfax, VA2$15,3552024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maghreb Partnership Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025African Vision of Hope Maryville, ILA$5,344paidSOCIAL SERVICES202611329349304131
2024Jubilee Campaign Fairfax, VAA$6,080paidSOCIAL SERVICES202521289349304372
2024African Vision of Hope Maryville, ILA$5,550paidSOCIAL SERVICES202521289349304372
2023Jubilee Campaign Fairfax, VAA$9,275paidSCOIAL SERVICES202433119349303318
2023African Vision of Hope Maryville, ILA$5,800paidSOCIAL SERVICES202433119349303318

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611329349304131
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521289349304372
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433119349303318

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320137593.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.