funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Music Camps Wallowa Lake

EIN 32-0264253 · La Grande, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A68

Music Camps Wallowa Lake of La Grande, OR (EIN 32-0264253) reported 1 grant paid totaling $56,995 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$56,995

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$56,995

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Music Camps Wallowa Lake, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oregon Community Foundation 23-7315673BPortland, OR1$56,9952023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Music Camps Wallowa Lake
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Oregon Community Foundation Portland, ORB$56,995paidCOMMUNITY SERVICES202420619349300082

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420619349300082

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320264253.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.