funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Royse City Isd Education Foundation

EIN 32-0274260 · Royse City, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112

Royse City Isd Education Foundation of Royse City, TX (EIN 32-0274260) reported 7 grants paid totaling $275,841 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$275,841

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$83,846
20222$17,936
20232$17,936
20241$156,123
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Royse City Isd Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Royse City IsdURoyse City, TX7$275,8412025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Royse City Isd Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Royse City Isd Royse City, TXU$0paid202543359349301009
2024Royse City Isd Royse City, TXU$156,123paid202541289349302969
2023Royse City Isd Royse City, TXU$12,413paid202313329349300526
2023Royse City Isd Royse City, TXU$5,523paid202313329349300526
2022Royse City Isd Royse City, TXU$12,413paid202331329349306538
2022Royse City Isd Royse City, TXU$5,523paid202331329349306538
2021Royse City Isd Royse City, TXU$83,846paid202242299349300524

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543359349301009
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541289349302969
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313329349300526
99020222022-06-30not stated2022v5.0202331329349306538
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242299349300524

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320274260.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.