funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Beck Foundation

EIN 32-0440093 · Seabrook Isl, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99

Beck Foundation of Seabrook Isl, IL (EIN 32-0440093) reported 38 grants paid totaling $137,035 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$137,035

38 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202010$51,665
20218$21,480
20223$24,780
20235$13,715
20247$15,721
20255$9,674

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Beck Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northridge Prep 80-0597509DNiles, IL5$39,0352025
Embers Academy 36-4006154BNiles, IL4$30,5962025
Relevant RadioUGreen Bay, WI1$30,5502020
Holy Spirit Catholic Church 57-6071016BJohns Island, SC3$7,7502025
Respite CareUCharleston, SC2$5,6912025
Canons Regular of St John 36-4227325CChicago, IL1$3,0002021
Center for the Secret of PeaceUJackson, WY1$2,6632024
Blessed Sacrament Youth CenterUChicago, IL2$2,5402021
Center for Peace 83-1367012BJackson, WY1$2,5002021
St Mary of the Angels Catholic ChurchUChicago, IL1$2,0002020
St David's Nursey School 36-2429427CGlenview, IL1$1,8502020
Nph USAUChicago, IL1$1,5002020
Olph ChurchUGlenview, IL2$1,3002021
Willows AcademyUCharleston, SC1$1,1002024
AfldUTucson, AZ1$1,0342021
Our Lady of Santa Clara 95-2881825DCupertino, CA3$1,0202025
University St Mary of the LakeUMundelein, IL1$1,0002020
St Thomas Aquinas ChurchUDallas, TX1$5002023
St John Cantius Catholic Church 36-2171036DChicago, IL2$4002022
St Patrick Catholic ChurchUCharleston, SC1$3002024
Covenant House Illinois 81-2061485CChicago, IL1$2502020
Association of Marian HelpersUStockbridge, MA1$2502020
Shy Wolf SanctuaryUNaples, FL1$2062021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beck Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Embers Academy Niles, ILB$5,182paidCHARITABLE DONATION202641319349100649
2025Respite Care Charleston, SCU$2,642paidCHARITABLE DONATION202641319349100649
2025Northridge Prep School Niles, ILD$1,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202641319349100649
2025Our Lady of Santa Clara Cupertino, CAD$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202641319349100649
2025Holy Spirit Catholic Church Johns Island, SCB$100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202641319349100649
2024Embers Academy Niles, ILB$5,764paidCHARITABLE DONATION202531339349100638
2024Respite Care Charleston, SCU$3,049paidCHARITABLE DONATION202531339349100638
2024Center for the Secret of Peace Jackson, WYU$2,663paidCHARITABLE DONATION202531339349100638
2024Holy Spirit Catholic Church Johns Island, SCB$2,575paidCHARITABLE DONATION202531339349100638
2024Willows Academy Charleston, SCU$1,100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202531339349100638
2024St Patrick Catholic Church Charleston, SCU$300paidCHARTIABLE DONATION202531339349100638
2024Our Lady of Santa Clara Cupertino, CAD$270paidCHARITABLE DONATION202531339349100638
2023Holy Spirit Catholic Church Johns Island, SCB$5,075paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349103681
2023Embers Academy Niles, ILB$5,070paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349103681
2023Northridge Prep Niles, ILD$2,570paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349103681
2023St Thomas Aquinas Church Dallas, TXU$500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349103681
2023Our Lady of Santa Clara Cupertino, CAD$500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202411349349103681
2022Embers Academy Niles, ILB$14,580paidCHARITABLE DONATION202301359349101140
2022Northridge Prep Niles, ILD$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202301359349101140
2022St John Cantius Catholic Church Chicago, ILD$200paidCHARITABLE DONATION202301359349101140
2021Northridge Prep Niles, ILD$12,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2021Canons Regular of St John Chicago, ILC$3,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2021Center for Peace Jackson, WYB$2,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2021Blessed Sacrament Youth Center Chicago, ILU$1,040paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2021Afld Tucson, AZU$1,034paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2021Olph Church Glenview, ILU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2021Shy Wolf Sanctuary Naples, FLU$206paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2021St John Cantius Catholic Church Chicago, ILD$200paidCHARITABLE DONATION202200989349101100
2020Relevant Radio Green Bay, WIU$30,550paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020Northridge Prep Niles, ILD$12,465paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020St Mary of the Angels Catholic Church Chicago, ILU$2,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020St David's Nursey School Glenview, ILC$1,850paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020Blessed Sacrament Youth Center Chicago, ILU$1,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020Nph USA Chicago, ILU$1,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020University St Mary of the Lake Mundelein, ILU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020Olph Church Glenview, ILU$300paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020Covenant House Illinois Chicago, ILC$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609
2020Association of Marian Helpers Stockbridge, MAU$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202143489349100609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349100649
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531339349100638
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349103681
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301359349101140
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200989349101100
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143489349100609

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320440093.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.