Grants paid by Richard and Loan Hill Family Foundation
EIN 32-0452438 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Richard and Loan Hill Family Foundation of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 32-0452438) reported 18 grants paid totaling $3,318,229 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,318,229
18 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $500,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $2 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $1,000,011 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $13 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,170,010 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $648,193 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Richard and Loan Hill Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Illinois | U | Urbana, IL | 4 | $2,975,000 | 2024 |
| One World Surgery 47-5128573 | B | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Cure Blindness Project | U | Norwich, VT | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Leland Stanford Junior University | U | Stanford, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Charities Aid Foundation of America 43-1634280 | C | Alexandria, VA | 2 | $23,190 | 2024 |
| Canvasback Missions 93-0831904 | B | Benicia, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Pass Through From Magellan Midstream Partners Lp | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $24 | 2022 |
| From K-1 - Magellan Midstream Partners Lp | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $9 | 2023 |
| From K-1 - Enterprise Products Partners Lp | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $4 | 2024 |
| Pass Through From Enterprise Products Partners Lp | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $2 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Illinois Urbana, IL | U | $305,000 | paid | DONATION TO THE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS, DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING. | 202503099349101815 |
| 2024 | Cure Blindness Project Norwich, VT | U | $100,000 | paid | DONATION TO A MEDICAL PROJECT IN GHANA, AFRICA. | 202503099349101815 |
| 2024 | Leland Stanford Junior University Stanford, CA | U | $100,000 | paid | DONATION TO STANFORD UNIVERSITY, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE. | 202503099349101815 |
| 2024 | One World Surgery Birmingham, AL | B | $100,000 | paid | DONATION TO DR. MERLIN OMAR ANTUNEZ VASQUEZ'S ORPHANAGE FOR ORTHOPEDIC SURGERIES IN HONDURAS. | 202503099349101815 |
| 2024 | Canvasback Missions Benicia, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | DONATION TO SUPPORT DR. TZUN RAFAEL ORTHOPAEDIC RESIDENCY PROGRAM TO ENHANCE MEDICAL CAPABILITY FOR THE PEOPLE OF PALAU. | 202503099349101815 |
| 2024 | Charities Aid Foundation of America Alexandria, VA | C | $18,090 | paid | DONATION TO THE LION'S CLUB SABANITAS, PANAMA CHAPTER FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE CACIQUE BASEBALL LEAGUE. | 202503099349101815 |
| 2024 | Charities Aid Foundation of America Alexandria, VA | C | $5,100 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS TO SUPPORT LOCAL RESIDENTS' HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL NEEDS. | 202503099349101815 |
| 2024 | From K-1 - Enterprise Products Partners Lp Houston, TX | U | $3 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202503099349101815 |
| 2023 | University of Illinois Urbana, IL | U | $1,170,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202411309349103186 |
| 2023 | From K-1 - Magellan Midstream Partners Lp Tulsa, OK | U | $9 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202411309349103186 |
| 2023 | From K-1 - Enterprise Products Partners Lp Houston, TX | U | $1 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202411309349103186 |
| 2022 | Pass Through From Magellan Midstream Partners Lp Tulsa, OK | U | $12 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202311319349105271 |
| 2022 | Pass Through From Enterprise Products Partners Lp Houston, TX | U | $1 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202311319349105271 |
| 2021 | University of Illinois Urbana, IL | U | $1,000,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202241329349104524 |
| 2021 | Pass Through From Magellan Midstream Partners Lp Tulsa, OK | U | $10 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202241329349104524 |
| 2021 | Pass Through From Enterprise Products Partners Lp Houston, TX | U | $1 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202241329349104524 |
| 2020 | Pass Through From Magellan Midstream Partners Lp Tulsa, OK | U | $2 | paid | PASS THROUGH DONATION | 202123089349102302 |
| 2018 | University of Illinois Urbana, IL | U | $500,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201911359349100336 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503099349101815 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411309349103186 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349105271 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241329349104524 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123089349102302 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911359349100336 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320452438.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.