funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Lake County Build a Generation

EIN 32-0537130 · Leadville, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B80

Lake County Build a Generation of Leadville, CO (EIN 32-0537130) reported 8 grants paid totaling $162,899 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$162,899

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20248$162,899

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lake County Build a Generation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Full Circle of Lake County 84-1386727ALeadville, CO1$52,0002024
Bright Start 01-0437329D1$31,6992024
Lake County Government Gol 84-6000777ALeadville, CO1$20,0002024
Cloud City ConservationU1$18,0002024
Center of Early Childhood ProgramsU1$13,2002024
St George's Community Meals 84-1467723ALeadville, CO1$10,0002024
Project DreamU1$9,0002024
Advocates of Lake County 84-0912821BLeadville, CO1$9,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lake County Build a Generation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Full Circle of Lake County Leadville, COA$52,000paid202513219349322246
2024Bright StartD$31,699paid202513219349322246
2024Lake County Government Gol Leadville, COA$20,000paid202513219349322246
2024Cloud City ConservationU$18,000paid202513219349322246
2024Center of Early Childhood ProgramsU$13,200paid202513219349322246
2024St George's Community Meals Leadville, COA$10,000paid202513219349322246
2024Project DreamU$9,000paid202513219349322246
2024Advocates of Lake County Leadville, COB$9,000paid202513219349322246

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513219349322246

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320537130.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.