funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Mod Movement

EIN 32-0576717 · Sacramento, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80

Mod Movement of Sacramento, CA (EIN 32-0576717) reported 5 grants paid totaling $132,600 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$132,600

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$40,000
20221$20,600
20241$5,500
20252$66,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mod Movement, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Givepower Foundation 47-1265705AAustin, TX2$56,7502025
How Charities 82-8461867AConshohocken, PA1$40,0002021
Burning Limb Foundation 81-4780623AFrisco, TX1$20,6002022
Rosemont School Wrestling TeamUSacramento, CA1$15,2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mod Movement
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Givepower Foundation Austin, TXA$51,250paidTo provide solar-powered solutions to remote village in the Philippines202601359349309940
2025Rosemont School Wrestling Team Sacramento, CAU$15,250paidEquipment and uniforms202601359349309940
2024Givepower Foundation Austin, TXA$5,500paidDonated funds to the Give Power Foundation to provide solar-powered solutions for clean-water to communities in the Philippines.202501349349312350
2022Burning Limb Foundation Frisco, TXA$20,600paidGeneral Fund202321359349306397
2021How Charities Conshohocken, PAA$40,000paidHome gift program202231369349311808

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601359349309940
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501349349312350
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349306397
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231369349311808

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320576717.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.