Grants paid by Mod Movement
EIN 32-0576717 · Sacramento, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80
Mod Movement of Sacramento, CA (EIN 32-0576717) reported 5 grants paid totaling $132,600 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$132,600
5 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $20,600 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $66,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mod Movement, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Givepower Foundation 47-1265705 | A | Austin, TX | 2 | $56,750 | 2025 |
| How Charities 82-8461867 | A | Conshohocken, PA | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Burning Limb Foundation 81-4780623 | A | Frisco, TX | 1 | $20,600 | 2022 |
| Rosemont School Wrestling Team | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $15,250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Givepower Foundation Austin, TX | A | $51,250 | paid | To provide solar-powered solutions to remote village in the Philippines | 202601359349309940 |
| 2025 | Rosemont School Wrestling Team Sacramento, CA | U | $15,250 | paid | Equipment and uniforms | 202601359349309940 |
| 2024 | Givepower Foundation Austin, TX | A | $5,500 | paid | Donated funds to the Give Power Foundation to provide solar-powered solutions for clean-water to communities in the Philippines. | 202501349349312350 |
| 2022 | Burning Limb Foundation Frisco, TX | A | $20,600 | paid | General Fund | 202321359349306397 |
| 2021 | How Charities Conshohocken, PA | A | $40,000 | paid | Home gift program | 202231369349311808 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601359349309940 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501349349312350 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349306397 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231369349311808 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320576717.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.