Grants paid by Blackhawk Community Credit Union Foundation Inc
EIN 32-0577477 · WI · Form 990, Schedule I
Blackhawk Community Credit Union Foundation Inc of WI (EIN 32-0577477) reported 2 grants paid totaling $989,985 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$989,985
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $250,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $739,985 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Blackhawk Community Credit Union Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock County Historical Society 39-0825331 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $739,985 | 2021 |
| Healthnet of Rock County Inc 39-1778804 | A | Janesville, WI | 1 | $250,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rock County Historical Society Janesville, WI | A | $739,985 | paid | The restated purpose of the BHCCU Foundation is to support the charitable needs of the communities served by BHCCU. RCHS has a history of serving the educational needs of the residents of Rock County. These funds were donated to RCHS and the BHCCU Foundation has been terminated. | 202231299349302923 |
| 2020 | Healthnet of Rock County Inc Janesville, WI | A | $250,000 | paid | HealthNet of Rock County provides medical and dental care to the underserved in our community. This grant is to help them provide the physical resources necessary to meet the needs of this growing population. | 202121309349301532 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231299349302923 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121309349301532 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320577477.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.