Grants paid by Advanced Medical Transport of Springfield
EIN 32-0596837 · West Peoria, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M23
Advanced Medical Transport of Springfield of West Peoria, IL (EIN 32-0596837) reported 9 grants paid totaling $79,147 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$79,147
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $25,040 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $32,107 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Advanced Medical Transport of Springfield, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield Fire Department | U | Springfield, IL | 1 | $25,040 | 2022 |
| The Greater Springfield Chamber of Commerce 37-0710280 | A | Springfield, IL | 2 | $13,850 | 2024 |
| Hshs St John's 37-0661238 | A | Springfield, IL | 2 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| United Way of Central Illinois 37-0661504 | A | Springfield, IL | 1 | $10,257 | 2023 |
| Springfield Memorial Foundation 90-0756744 | A | Springfield, IL | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Fifth Street Renaissancesara Center 37-1074379 | A | Springfield, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Memorial Medical Center Foundation 37-1110301 | A | Springfield, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Greater Springfield Chamber of Commerce Springfield, IL | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL ECONOMIC GROWTH. | 202542239349300329 |
| 2023 | United Way of Central Illinois Springfield, IL | A | $10,257 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202402119349300130 |
| 2023 | Springfield Memorial Foundation Springfield, IL | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202402119349300130 |
| 2023 | Hshs St John's Springfield, IL | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202402119349300130 |
| 2023 | The Greater Springfield Chamber of Commerce Springfield, IL | A | $6,850 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202402119349300130 |
| 2022 | Springfield Fire Department Springfield, IL | U | $25,040 | paid | IMPROVE LOCAL COMMUNITY CARDIAC ARREST SURVIVABILITY INIATIVES | 202312419349301666 |
| 2020 | Hshs St John's Foundation Springfield, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EMS EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202143139349304369 |
| 2020 | Fifth Street Renaissancesara Center Springfield, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202143139349304369 |
| 2020 | Memorial Medical Center Foundation Springfield, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EMS EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 202143139349304369 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542239349300329 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402119349300130 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312419349301666 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143139349304369 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320596837.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.