funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Wiley Hugh S Tuw Fbo Vpi Et Al

EIN 32-0602670 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Wiley Hugh S Tuw Fbo Vpi Et Al of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 32-0602670) reported 7 grants paid totaling $53,737 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$53,737

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$18,232
20211$8,796
20221$14,409
20231$3,000
20241$3,000
20251$6,300

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wiley Hugh S Tuw Fbo Vpi Et Al, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Va Polytechnic Isnt and State UUBlacksburg, VA6$50,7372025
Va Polytechnic Inst and State UUBlacksburg, VA1$3,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wiley Hugh S Tuw Fbo Vpi Et Al
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Va Polytechnic Isnt and State U Blacksburg, VAU$6,300paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349104072
2024Va Polytechnic Isnt and State U Blacksburg, VAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349105036
2023Va Polytechnic Inst and State U Blacksburg, VAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349100511
2022Va Polytechnic Isnt and State U Blacksburg, VAU$14,409paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349101949
2021Va Polytechnic Isnt and State U Blacksburg, VAU$8,796paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349103495
2020Va Polytechnic Isnt and State U Blacksburg, VAU$9,116paidGENERAL OPERATING202121819349101517
2020Va Polytechnic Isnt and State U Blacksburg, VAU$9,116paidGENERAL OPERATING202322089349101007

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349104072
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349105036
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411109349100511
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349101949
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349103495
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121819349101517
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202322089349101007

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320602670.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.