Grants paid by Gertack William Charit Fdn-Main
EIN 32-0602674 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Gertack William Charit Fdn-Main of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 32-0602674) reported 36 grants paid totaling $1,030,512 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,030,512
36 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $65,132 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $157,328 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $218,052 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $210,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $190,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $190,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Gertack William Charit Fdn-Main, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Heart Association | U | St Petersburg, FL | 6 | $257,778 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 6 | $257,778 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Kennesaw, GA | 4 | $202,163 | 2025 |
| Animal Protective League | U | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $102,871 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 3 | $61,625 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $55,615 | 2021 |
| American Junior Golf Association Inc 58-1433914 | B | Braselton, GA | 6 | $51,436 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 3 | $41,246 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103245 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Kennesaw, GA | U | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103245 |
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103245 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103245 |
| 2025 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103245 |
| 2025 | American Junior Golf Association Inc Braselton, GA | B | $9,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103245 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103928 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Kennesaw, GA | U | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103928 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $47,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103928 |
| 2024 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103928 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103928 |
| 2024 | American Junior Golf Association Inc Braselton, GA | B | $9,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349103928 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $52,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100310 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $52,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100310 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Kennesaw, GA | U | $52,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100310 |
| 2023 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100310 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100310 |
| 2023 | American Junior Golf Association Inc Braselton, GA | B | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349100310 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Kennesaw, GA | U | $54,663 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349100749 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $54,663 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349100749 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $54,663 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349100749 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $21,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349100749 |
| 2022 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $21,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349100749 |
| 2022 | American Junior Golf Association Inc Braselton, GA | B | $10,813 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349100749 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $39,332 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310219349100006 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $39,332 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310219349100006 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $39,332 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310219349100006 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $15,733 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310219349100006 |
| 2021 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $15,733 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310219349100006 |
| 2021 | American Junior Golf Association Inc Braselton, GA | B | $7,866 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310219349100006 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $16,283 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320329349100112 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $16,283 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320329349100112 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $16,283 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320329349100112 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $6,513 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320329349100112 |
| 2020 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $6,513 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320329349100112 |
| 2020 | American Junior Golf Association Inc Braselton, GA | B | $3,257 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320329349100112 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601249349103245 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349103928 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349100310 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349100749 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310219349100006 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202320329349100112 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320602674.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.