Grants paid by Egtvedt Charitable Trust Special 1
EIN 32-0696134 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Egtvedt Charitable Trust Special 1 of NV (EIN 32-0696134) reported 15 grants paid totaling $2,791,557 to 15 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,791,557
15 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 15 | $2,791,557 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Egtvedt Charitable Trust Special 1, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle Childrens Hospital | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $558,311 | 2023 |
| University of Washington 22-2764358 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $334,987 | 2023 |
| Whitworth University | U | Spokane, WA | 1 | $251,240 | 2023 |
| Pacific Northwest Research Institute 91-0667886 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $209,367 | 2023 |
| The Kenney 91-0280360 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $195,409 | 2023 |
| Fuller Theological Seminary Operating 95-1699394 | D | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $195,409 | 2023 |
| Seattle Pacific University | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $195,409 | 2023 |
| Pacific Lutheran University | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $195,409 | 2023 |
| Foss Home and Village 91-0573114 | D | Seattle, WA | 1 | $139,578 | 2023 |
| Ballard First Lutheran Church 91-0607872 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $111,662 | 2023 |
| Immanuel Lutheran Church Dedicated | U | Brandon, FL | 1 | $111,662 | 2023 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Long Beach, CA | 1 | $83,747 | 2023 |
| Biola University | U | La Mirada, CA | 1 | $83,747 | 2023 |
| Crista Ministries 91-6012289 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $83,747 | 2023 |
| United Way of King County 91-0565555 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $41,873 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WA | U | $558,311 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $334,987 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Whitworth University Spokane, WA | U | $251,240 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Pacific Northwest Research Institute Seattle, WA | B | $209,367 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, WA | U | $195,409 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Fuller Theological Seminary Operating Pasadena, CA | D | $195,409 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Seattle Pacific University Seattle, WA | U | $195,409 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | The Kenney Seattle, WA | B | $195,409 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Foss Home and Village Seattle, WA | D | $139,578 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Ballard First Lutheran Church Seattle, WA | B | $111,662 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Dedicated Brandon, FL | U | $111,662 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Biola University La Mirada, CA | U | $83,747 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Long Beach, CA | U | $83,747 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | Crista Ministries Seattle, WA | B | $83,747 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
| 2023 | United Way of King County Seattle, WA | B | $41,873 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431949349100123 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431949349100123 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/320696134.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.