funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Homer H Hutton Charitable Trust

EIN 32-6049322 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Homer H Hutton Charitable Trust of Honolulu, HI (EIN 32-6049322) reported 5 grants paid totaling $975,094 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$975,094

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$179,274
20211$213,820
20221$160,000
20241$136,000
20251$286,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Homer H Hutton Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wilcox Memorial Hospital 99-0074365CLihue, HI5$975,0942025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Homer H Hutton Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wilcox Memorial Hospital Lihue, HIC$286,000paidGENERAL USE OF THE CHARITY202542199349100624
2024Wilcox Memorial Hospital Lihue, HIC$136,000paidGENERAL USE OF THE CHARITY202401949349100200
2022Wilcox Memorial Hospital Lihue, HIC$160,000paidGENERAL USE OF THE CHARITY202212169349101301
2021Wilcox Memorial Hospital Lihue, HIC$213,820paidGENERAL USE OF THE CHARITY202112509349100716
2020Wilcox Memorial Hospital Lihue, HIC$179,274paidGENERAL USE OF THE CHARITY202042259349100224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202542199349100624
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202401949349100200
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202212169349101301
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202112509349100716
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202042259349100224

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/326049322.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.