Grants paid by G J Duesterhoeft Fam Endmt TR
EIN 32-6103202 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
G J Duesterhoeft Fam Endmt TR of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 32-6103202) reported 29 grants paid totaling $60,844 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$60,844
29 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $8,944 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $11,384 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $15,718 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $6,092 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $9,392 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $9,314 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from G J Duesterhoeft Fam Endmt TR, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immanuel Lutheran School 61-1542928 | B | Hutchinson, MN | 6 | $19,422 | 2025 |
| Mn Valley Lutheran High School | U | New Ulm, MN | 6 | $19,422 | 2025 |
| Ridgewater College 41-1847315 | C | Willmar, MN | 4 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| University of Minnesota Twin Cities 51-0255064 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin-River Falls | U | River Falls, WI | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| South Dakota State University 46-0273801 | C | Brookings, SD | 2 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| North Dakota State University | U | Fargo, ND | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Bethany Lutheran College Attn Financial Aid Office | U | Mankato, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Nebraska College of Technical Agricultur | U | Curtis, NE | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Bemidji State University 23-7044156 | D | Bemidji, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| University of Minnesota | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Central Lakes College 23-7007111 | C | Brainerd, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Immanuel Lutheran School Hutchinson, MN | B | $3,657 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621249349101877 |
| 2025 | Mn Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm, MN | U | $3,657 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621249349101877 |
| 2025 | Ridgewater College Willmar, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621249349101877 |
| 2025 | University of Minnesota Twin Cities Minneapolis, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621249349101877 |
| 2024 | Immanuel Lutheran School Attn Eileen Pri, MN | B | $2,696 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531289349102753 |
| 2024 | Mn Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm, MN | U | $2,696 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531289349102753 |
| 2024 | University of Minnesota Twin Cities Minneapolis, MN | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531289349102753 |
| 2024 | Bethany Lutheran College Attn Financial Aid Office Mankato, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531289349102753 |
| 2024 | Central Lakes College Brainerd, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531289349102753 |
| 2023 | South Dakota State University Brookings, SD | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431269349100328 |
| 2023 | Bemidji State University Bemidji, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431269349100328 |
| 2023 | University of Minnesota Twin Cities Minneapolis, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431269349100328 |
| 2023 | Ridgewater College Willmar, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431269349100328 |
| 2023 | Mn Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm, MN | U | $546 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431269349100328 |
| 2023 | Immanuel Lutheran School Hutchinson, MN | B | $546 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431269349100328 |
| 2022 | Mn Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm, MN | U | $5,859 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331309349104318 |
| 2022 | Immanuel Lutheran School Hutchinson, MN | B | $5,859 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202331309349104318 |
| 2022 | South Dakota State University Brookings, SD | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202331309349104318 |
| 2022 | University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202331309349104318 |
| 2022 | Nebraska College of Technical Agricultur Curtis, NE | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202331309349104318 |
| 2022 | North Dakota State University Fargo, ND | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202331309349104318 |
| 2020 | Mn Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm, MN | U | $3,692 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121319349103212 |
| 2020 | Immanuel Lutheran School Hutchinson, MN | B | $3,692 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121319349103212 |
| 2020 | University of Wisconsin-River Falls River Falls, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121319349103212 |
| 2020 | Ridgewater College Willmar, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121319349103212 |
| 2019 | Mn Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm, MN | U | $2,972 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202021299349100902 |
| 2019 | Immanuel Lutheran School Hutchinson, MN | B | $2,972 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202021299349100902 |
| 2019 | Ridgewater College Willmar, MN | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202021299349100902 |
| 2019 | North Dakota State University Fargo, ND | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202021299349100902 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621249349101877 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531289349102753 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431269349100328 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349104318 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121319349103212 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021299349100902 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/326103202.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.