funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Landon Carter Trust Fbo Charities

EIN 32-6336433 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

Landon Carter Trust Fbo Charities of Orlando, FL (EIN 32-6336433) reported 18 grants paid totaling $906,695 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$906,695

18 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$132,000
20213$132,000
20223$132,000
20233$160,035
20243$175,647
20253$175,013

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Landon Carter Trust Fbo Charities, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boydton Life Station 52-1597877ABoydton, VA6$302,2322025
Boydton Volunteer Fire Dept 54-1578336ABoydton, VA6$302,2322025
Boydton United Methodist Church 54-1097077ABoydton, VA6$302,2312025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Landon Carter Trust Fbo Charities
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boydton Volunteer Fire Dept Boydton, VAA$58,338paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT202641069349300744
2025Boydton Life Station Boydton, VAA$58,338paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON LIFE STATION202641069349300744
2025Boydton United Methodist Church Boydton, VAA$58,337paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH202641069349300744
2024Boydton Life Station Boydton, VAA$58,549paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON LIFE STATION202511129349301521
2024Boydton Volunteer Fire Dept Boydton, VAA$58,549paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT202511129349301521
2024Boydton United Methodist Church Boydton, VAA$58,549paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH202511129349301521
2023Boydton Volunteer Fire Dept Boydton, VAA$53,345paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT202401089349301565
2023Boydton Life Station Boydton, VAA$53,345paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON LIFE STATION202401089349301565
2023Boydton United Methodist Church Boydton, VAA$53,345paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH202401089349301565
2022Boydton United Methodist Church Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH202302489349300445
2022Boydton Volunteer Fire Dept Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT202302489349300445
2022Boydton Life Station Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON LIFE STATION202302489349300445
2021Boydton Volunteer Fire Dept Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT202211229349301206
2021Boydton United Methodist Church Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH202211229349301206
2021Boydton Life Station Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON LIFE STATION202211229349301206
2020Boydton Life Station Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON LIFE STATION202123069349302182
2020Boydton United Methodist Church Boydton, VAA$44,000paid202123069349302182
2020Boydton Volunteer Fire Dept Boydton, VAA$44,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE GENERAL FUND OF BOYDTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT202123069349302182

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641069349300744
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511129349301521
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401089349301565
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302489349300445
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211229349301206
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123069349302182

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/326336433.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.