funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Vanderboom Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 32-6452810 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Vanderboom Family Charitable Foundation of Naples, FL (EIN 32-6452810) reported 5 grants paid totaling $956,823 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$956,823

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$192,225
20221$244,744
20231$228,000
20242$291,854

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Vanderboom Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Philanthropic Trust 23-7825575CJenkintown, PA4$876,2382024
Naples Children and Education Foundation 65-1001650DNaples, FL1$80,5852024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Vanderboom Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$211,269paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202522869349101212
2024Naples Children and Education Foundation Naples, FLD$80,585paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202522869349101212
2023National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$228,000paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202413199349104636
2022National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$244,744paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202323199349107067
2020National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$192,225paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202121609349101007

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522869349101212
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349104636
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349107067
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121609349101007

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/326452810.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.