Grants paid by Mark and Diane Gorder Charitable TR
EIN 32-6517346 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12
Mark and Diane Gorder Charitable TR of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 32-6517346) reported 21 grants paid totaling $371,850 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$371,850
21 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $35,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $26,600 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $50,250 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $61,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $96,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $102,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Mark and Diane Gorder Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Minnesota Foundation 41-6042488 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 6 | $205,600 | 2025 |
| Schubert Club 41-0945277 | B | St Paul, MN | 5 | $66,750 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Social Services of Mn | U | Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $59,000 | 2025 |
| Hill Farm Historical Society 41-1643145 | B | North Oaks, MN | 1 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| St Olaf College | U | Northfield, MN | 3 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Justa Center 47-2389424 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The Arts Partnership 26-2507419 | B | St Paul, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Lighthouse Ministries International | U | West Point, VA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349101703 |
| 2025 | Lutheran Social Services of Mn Minneapolis, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349101703 |
| 2025 | Schubert Club St Paul, MN | B | $17,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349101703 |
| 2025 | Hill Farm Historical Society North Oaks, MN | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349101703 |
| 2025 | Lighthouse Ministries International West Point, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349101703 |
| 2024 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349102384 |
| 2024 | Schubert Club St Paul, MN | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349102384 |
| 2024 | Justa Center Phoenix, AZ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349102384 |
| 2023 | Lutheran Social Services of Mn Minneapolis, MN | U | $27,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349100216 |
| 2023 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349100216 |
| 2023 | Schubert Club St Paul, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349100216 |
| 2023 | St Olaf College Northfield, MN | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349100216 |
| 2022 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349102425 |
| 2022 | Schubert Club St Paul, MN | B | $13,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349102425 |
| 2022 | Lutheran Social Services of Mn Minneapolis, MN | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349102425 |
| 2022 | St Olaf College Northfield, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301289349102425 |
| 2021 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | C | $25,600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202211299349103156 |
| 2021 | St Olaf College Northfield, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202211299349103156 |
| 2020 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202141329349101759 |
| 2020 | Schubert Club St Paul, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141329349101759 |
| 2020 | The Arts Partnership St Paul, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202141329349101759 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631259349101703 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541289349102384 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411269349100216 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301289349102425 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211299349103156 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141329349101759 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/326517346.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.