Grants paid by Mantzouranis Scholarship Trust
EIN 32-6561720 · Gloucester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mantzouranis Scholarship Trust of Gloucester, MA (EIN 32-6561720) reported 30 grants paid totaling $161,200 to 30 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$161,200
30 grants
Recipients
30
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 16 | $51,200 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 30 recipients receiving the most from Mantzouranis Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockport High School Alumni Scholarship 04-6052643 | D | Saugus, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Gloucester Scholarship Fnd Inc 46-4340095 | C | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Julia Carrancho | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Ella Silver | U | Rockport, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Jane Herrmann | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Natalie Sheedy | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Mia Sargent | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Elizabeth Harrison | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Chloe Young | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Isaac Ramalho | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Olivia Testaverde | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Skye Ciolino | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Aili Mattson | U | Rockport, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Brady Messier | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Bailee Militello | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Willow Barry | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Abigail Lowthers | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Karlee F Lorden | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Stefano Adelfio | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Anna Drost | U | Rockport, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Finnian Wall | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Sophia Orlando 82-5328966 | D | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Edward Merz | U | Rockport, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Jackson Whelsky | U | Rockport, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Michael Elinskas 27-3416942 | D | Rockport, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Erik Drost | U | Rockport, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Allison Merchant | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Jackson Pierce | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Trinity M Elder 34-2040781 | D | Rockport, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Alicia Hogan-Lopez | U | Gloucester, MA | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mia Sargent Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Natalie Sheedy Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Skye Ciolino Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Jane Herrmann Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Isaac Ramalho Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Elizabeth Harrison Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Chloe Young Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Brady Messier Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Julia Carrancho Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Ella Silver Rockport, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Aili Mattson Rockport, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2025 | Olivia Testaverde Gloucester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641199349100634 |
| 2024 | Michael Elinskas Rockport, MA | D | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Jackson Whelsky Rockport, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Anna Drost Rockport, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Bailee Militello Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Abigail Lowthers Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Willow Barry Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Finnian Wall Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Karlee F Lorden Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Trinity M Elder Rockport, MA | D | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Erik Drost Rockport, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Edward Merz Rockport, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Sophia Orlando Gloucester, MA | D | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Stefano Adelfio Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Allison Merchant Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Alicia Hogan-Lopez Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2024 | Jackson Pierce Gloucester, MA | U | $3,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521419349101222 |
| 2021 | Gloucester Scholarship Fnd Inc Gloucester, MA | C | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202241109349100909 |
| 2021 | Rockport High School Alumni Scholarship Saugus, MA | D | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202241109349100909 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641199349100634 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521419349101222 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241109349100909 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/326561720.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.