funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Baron Booster Club of Fountain Valley High School Inc

EIN 33-0162978 · Fountain Vly, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Baron Booster Club of Fountain Valley High School Inc of Fountain Vly, CA (EIN 33-0162978) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,222,967 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,222,967

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$213,248
20191$222,150
20201$247,850
20221$100,552
20241$213,424
20251$225,743

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Baron Booster Club of Fountain Valley High School Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Non-Profits of FvhsUFountain Valley, CA4$787,5692025
Various Non-ProfitsU2$435,3982019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Baron Booster Club of Fountain Valley High School Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Non-Profits of Fvhs Fountain Valley, CAU$225,743paidSUPPORT FVHS CLUBS202513079349303181
2024Various Non-Profits of Fvhs Fountain Valley, CAU$213,424paidSUPPORT FVHS CLUBS202403379349301455
2022Various Non-Profits of Fvhs Fountain Valley, CAU$100,552paidSUPPORT CLUBS ON FVHS CAMPUS202310599349300001
2020Various Non-Profits of Fvhs Fountain Valley, CAU$247,850paid202100619349300325
2019Various Non-ProfitsU$222,150paidFVHS /LOCAL NON-PROF201942599349301854
2018Various Non-ProfitsU$213,248paidFVHS /LOCAL NON-PROF201920289349300137

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.0202513079349303181
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v5.0202403379349301455
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202310599349300001
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202100619349300325
99020192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1201942599349301854
99020182018-04-30not stated2017v2.3201920289349300137

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330162978.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.