funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Sol Price Retailingservice Scholarship Program

EIN 33-0191784 · CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Sol Price Retailingservice Scholarship Program of CA (EIN 33-0191784) reported 3 grants paid totaling $81,892 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$81,892

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$81,892

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Sol Price Retailingservice Scholarship Program, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The San Diego Foundation 95-2942582ASan Diego, CA1$50,0002021
San Diego Community College Auxiliary Organization 33-0428972ASan Diego, CA1$17,2142021
Reality Changers 26-3757305ASan Diego, CA1$14,6782021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sol Price Retailingservice Scholarship Program
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021The San Diego Foundation San Diego, CAA$50,000paidFOR GENERAL SUPPORT202201259349302610
2021San Diego Community College Auxiliary Organization San Diego, CAA$17,214paidFOR SCHOLARSHIPS202201259349302610
2021Reality Changers San Diego, CAA$14,678paidFOR THE TRANSITION OF PRICE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202201259349302610

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201259349302610

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330191784.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.