funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Redlands Rotary Club Foundation

EIN 33-0197341 · Redlands, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S82Z

Redlands Rotary Club Foundation of Redlands, CA (EIN 33-0197341) reported 6 grants paid totaling $491,983 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$491,983

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$39,500
20201$28,500
20211$42,500
20231$160,483
20241$112,500
20251$108,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Redlands Rotary Club Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Redlands Community Foundation 91-2143250ARedlands, CA6$491,9832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Redlands Rotary Club Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Redlands Community Foundation Redlands, CAA$108,500paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP TO STUDENTS202513189349310081
2024Redlands Community Foundation Redlands, CAA$112,500paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP TO STUDENTS202412569349301356
2023Redlands Community Foundation Redlands, CAA$160,483paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP TO STUDENTS202303189349316645
2021Redlands Community Foundation Redlands, CAA$42,500paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP TO STUDENTS202210419349301861
2020Redlands Community Foundation Redlands, CAA$28,500paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP TO STUDENTS202110659349300316
2018Redlands Community Foundation Redlands, CAA$39,500paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP TO STUDENTS201920089349302002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513189349310081
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202412569349301356
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303189349316645
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202210419349301861
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202110659349300316
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920089349302002

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330197341.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.