Grants paid by Uplift
EIN 33-0210280 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z
Uplift of San Diego, CA (EIN 33-0210280) reported 10 grants paid totaling $91,371 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$91,371
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10 | $91,371 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Uplift, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Princess Proj San Diego 20-1392257 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $10,915 | 2022 |
| Community Home for Ck Conn 91-1889904 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $10,902 | 2022 |
| Feeding San Diego 26-0457477 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $10,855 | 2022 |
| Church On the Move 54-1816231 | A | Woodbridge, VA | 1 | $10,784 | 2022 |
| San Diego Social League 87-1147383 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $9,503 | 2022 |
| Starpal 33-0363138 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $9,103 | 2022 |
| Home Start Inc 95-3138268 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $8,933 | 2022 |
| Broadview Heights Comm Cncl 90-0893585 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $7,040 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army San Diego 94-1156347 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $6,953 | 2022 |
| Emilio Nares Foundation 13-4229276 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $6,383 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | The Princess Proj San Diego San Diego, CA | A | $10,915 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Community Home for Ck Conn San Diego, CA | A | $10,902 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Feeding San Diego San Diego, CA | A | $10,855 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Church On the Move Woodbridge, VA | A | $10,784 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | San Diego Social League San Diego, CA | A | $9,503 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Starpal San Diego, CA | A | $9,103 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Home Start Inc San Diego, CA | A | $8,933 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Broadview Heights Comm Cncl San Diego, CA | A | $7,040 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army San Diego San Diego, CA | A | $6,953 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
| 2022 | Emilio Nares Foundation San Diego, CA | A | $6,383 | paid | SUPPORTING SERVICES | 202341119349301419 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341119349301419 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330210280.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.