funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Hospice & Palliative Nurses Assoc

EIN 33-0267166 · Carnegie, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Hospice & Palliative Nurses Assoc of Carnegie, PA (EIN 33-0267166) reported 4 grants paid totaling $295,320 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$295,320

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$144,680
20221$40,025
20231$44,310
20241$66,305

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hospice & Palliative Nurses Assoc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hospice & Palliative Nurses Foundation 25-1813944ACarnegie, PA3$150,6402024
National Coalition for Hospice and Palliative Care 47-5554833ARichmond, VA1$144,6802018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hospice & Palliative Nurses Assoc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hospice & Palliative Nurses Foundation Carnegie, PAA$66,305paidGENERAL SUPPORT202542309349300514
2023Hospice & Palliative Nurses Foundation Carnegie, PAA$44,310paidGENERAL SUPPORT202432289349301568
2022Hospice & Palliative Nurses Foundation Carnegie, PAA$40,025paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322229349300427
2018National Coalition for Hospice and Palliative Care Richmond, VAA$144,680paidOPERATING201932249349300718

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542309349300514
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432289349301568
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322229349300427
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932249349300718

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330267166.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.