funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Aclu Foundation of San Diego & Imperial Counties

EIN 33-0325791 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Aclu Foundation of San Diego & Imperial Counties of San Diego, CA (EIN 33-0325791) reported 3 grants paid totaling $100,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$75,000
20211$25,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Aclu Foundation of San Diego & Imperial Counties, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sd Full Voter Participation 38-4055121ASacramento, CA1$50,0002019
Make Housing Affordable 83-1768831ALos Angeles, CA1$25,0002019
Yes On 16USacramento, CA1$25,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aclu Foundation of San Diego & Imperial Counties
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Yes On 16 Sacramento, CAU$25,000paidINITIATIVES202200259349300725
2019Sd Full Voter Participation Sacramento, CAA$50,000paidBALLOT MEASURE Prop D202010219349301256
2019Make Housing Affordable Los Angeles, CAA$25,000paidBALLOT MEASURE Prop 10202010219349301256

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.0202200259349300725
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202010219349301256

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330325791.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.