funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Loma Linda University Health Care

EIN 33-0364239 · Loma Linda, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110

Loma Linda University Health Care of Loma Linda, CA (EIN 33-0364239) reported 7 grants paid totaling $164,057,495 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$164,057,495

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$23,624,300
20201$19,100,000
20211$19,000,000
20221$20,060,902
20231$24,143,543
20241$18,925,780
20251$39,202,970

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Loma Linda University Health Care, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faculty Physicians and Surgeo 33-0672915ALoma Linda, CA7$164,057,4952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loma Linda University Health Care
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Faculty Physicians and Surgeo Loma Linda, CAA$39,202,970paidSupport LLU clinical teaching202620699349300847
2024Faculty Physicians and Surgeo Loma Linda, CAA$18,925,780paidSupport LLU clinical teaching202520509349300817
2023Faculty Physicians and Surgeo Loma Linda, CAA$24,143,543paidSupport LLU clinical teaching202420949349300217
2022Faculty Physicians and Surgeo Loma Linda, CAA$20,060,902paidSupport LLU clinical teaching202340129349303259
2021Faculty Physicians and Surgeo Loma Linda, CAA$19,000,000paidSupport LLU clinical teaching202240179349300009
2020Faculty Physicians and Surgeo Loma Linda, CAA$19,100,000paidSupport LLU clinical teaching202121349349304827
2018Faculty Physicians and Surgeo Loma Linda, CAA$23,624,300paidSupport LLU clinical teaching201941239349301214

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202620699349300847
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520509349300817
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420949349300217
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202340129349303259
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202240179349300009
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121349349304827
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201941239349301214

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330364239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.