funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Orange County School of the Arts Foundation

EIN 33-0377341 · Santa Ana, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82Z

Orange County School of the Arts Foundation of Santa Ana, CA (EIN 33-0377341) reported 12 grants paid totaling $12,376,430 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,376,430

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$590,669
20191$672,051
20201$572,933
20211$387,282
20222$3,919,756
20232$2,053,714
20242$1,998,568
20252$2,181,457

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Orange County School of the Arts Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Orange County School of the Arts 33-0891574ASanta Ana, CA8$6,630,6742025
The Legacy Fund 46-0504300ASanta Ana, CA4$5,745,7562025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Orange County School of the Arts Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$1,150,957paidTO SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS202621309349300912
2025The Legacy Fund Santa Ana, CAA$1,030,500paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF CAPITAL CAMPAIGN202621309349300912
2024Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$1,166,068paidTO SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS202521199349301767
2024The Legacy Fund Santa Ana, CAA$832,500paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF CAPITAL CAMPAIGN202521199349301767
2023The Legacy Fund Santa Ana, CAA$1,054,331paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF CAPITAL CAMPAIGN202431069349300533
2023Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$999,383paidTO SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS202431069349300533
2022The Legacy Fund Santa Ana, CAA$2,828,425paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202301299349304950
2022Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$1,091,331paidTO SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS202301299349304950
2021Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$387,282paidTO SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS202220919349301742
2020Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$572,933paidTO SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS202141379349309719
2019Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$672,051paidTO SUPPORT CHARTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS202011479349301326
2018Orange County School of the Arts Santa Ana, CAA$590,669paidCONTRIBUTION201941359349312959

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621309349300912
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521199349301767
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431069349300533
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301299349304950
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202220919349301742
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141379349309719
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202011479349301326
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201941359349312959

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330377341.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.