funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Scpga Foundation Inc

EIN 33-0468104 · Ontario, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z

Scpga Foundation Inc of Ontario, CA (EIN 33-0468104) reported 3 grants paid totaling $55,723 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,723

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$55,723

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Scpga Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
California State University Long Beach 93-1150363ALong Beach, CA1$40,0002020
Special Olympics Southern California Inc 95-4538450ALong Beach, CA1$10,0002020
Century Club of San Diego 95-2145967ALa Jolla, CA1$5,7232020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Scpga Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020California State University Long Beach Long Beach, CAA$40,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202133169349303668
2020Special Olympics Southern California Inc Long Beach, CAA$10,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202133169349303668
2020Century Club of San Diego La Jolla, CAA$5,723paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202133169349303668

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133169349303668

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330468104.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.