funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Fullerton Public Library Foundation

EIN 33-0502533 · Fullerton, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Fullerton Public Library Foundation of Fullerton, CA (EIN 33-0502533) reported 4 grants paid totaling $177,522 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$177,522

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$37,731
20201$39,788
20221$48,263
20231$51,740

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fullerton Public Library Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fullerton Public Library 33-0502533CFullerton, CA4$177,5222023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fullerton Public Library Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Fullerton Public Library Fullerton, CAC$51,740paidSUPPORT FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY202431529349301033
2022Fullerton Public Library Fullerton, CAC$48,263paidSUPPORT FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY202341449349300749
2020Fullerton Public Library Fullerton, CAC$39,788paidSUPPORT FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY202133149349306688
2018Fullerton Public Library Fullerton, CAC$37,731paidSUPPORT FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY201902039349300375

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431529349301033
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341449349300749
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133149349306688
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902039349300375

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330502533.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.