funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Cambodian Islamic Foundation

EIN 33-0531841 · Santa Ana, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99Z

Cambodian Islamic Foundation of Santa Ana, CA (EIN 33-0531841) reported 5 grants paid totaling $235,814 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$235,814

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$96,760
20201$62,750
20211$15,650
20221$60,654

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Cambodian Islamic Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cambudian Muslim Media CenterUCambodia, CAMBODIA2$158,3702020
SchoolUCambodia, CAMBODIA2$76,3042022
Indo Chinese Islamic Center 95-3741966BSanta Ana, CA1$1,1402018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cambodian Islamic Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022School Cambodia, CAMBODIAU$60,654paidBUILDING202323199349105757
2021School Cambodia, CAMBODIAU$15,650paidBUILDING202201469349101205
2020Cambudian Muslim Media Center Cambodia, CAMBODIAU$62,750paidBUILDING SCHOOLS MOSQUES AND WELLS OVERSEAS202102429349101130
2018Cambudian Muslim Media Center Cambodia, CAMBODIAU$95,620paidBUILDING SCHOOLS MOSQUES AND WELLS OVERSEAS201901819349100100
2018Indo Chinese Islamic Center Santa Ana, CAB$1,140paidHELP THE NEEDY201901819349100100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349105757
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201469349101205
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102429349101130
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901819349100100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330531841.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.