Grants paid by E Lawrence Brevik Foundation
EIN 33-0574746 · Pls Vrds Pnsl, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
E Lawrence Brevik Foundation of Pls Vrds Pnsl, CA (EIN 33-0574746) reported 14 grants paid totaling $37,913 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,913
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $10,600 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $360 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $360 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $360 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $9,373 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $16,860 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from E Lawrence Brevik Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folds of Honor 75-3240683 | C | Owasso, OK | 2 | $25,513 | 2025 |
| Sdsm&t Foundation 46-6011771 | D | Rapid City, SD | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| World Vision 95-1922279 | C | Tacoma, WA | 6 | $2,200 | 2025 |
| Veterans of Foreign Wars 43-1758998 | C | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $50 | 2019 |
| Paralyzed Veterans of America | U | Wilton, NH | 1 | $50 | 2019 |
| Disabled American Veterans | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $50 | 2019 |
| Union Rescue Mission 95-1709293 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $25 | 2019 |
| Los Angeles Mission 95-3134049 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $25 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Folds of Honor Owasso, OK | C | $16,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR MILITARY AND FIRST RESPONDERS. | 202611199349100821 |
| 2025 | World Vision Tacoma, WA | C | $360 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND EDUCATION FOR A CHILD IN NICARAGUA. | 202611199349100821 |
| 2024 | Folds of Honor Owasso, OK | C | $9,013 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR MILITARY AND FIRST RESPONDERS. | 202541359349104034 |
| 2024 | World Vision Tacoma, WA | C | $360 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND EDUCATION FOR A CHILD IN NICARAGUA. | 202541359349104034 |
| 2023 | World Vision Tacoma, WA | C | $360 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND EDUCATION FOR A CHILD IN NICARAGUA. | 202401359349104625 |
| 2022 | World Vision Tacoma, WA | C | $360 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND EDUCATION FOR A CHILD IN NICARAGUA. | 202332869349100313 |
| 2021 | World Vision Tacoma, WA | C | $360 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND EDUCATION FOR A CHILD IN NICARAGUA. | 202231339349102063 |
| 2019 | Sdsm&t Foundation Rapid City, SD | D | $10,000 | paid | TO ESTABLISH SCHOLARSHIP FUND. | 202010529349100511 |
| 2019 | World Vision Tacoma, WA | C | $400 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND EDUCATION FOR A CHILD IN NICARAGUA. | 202010529349100511 |
| 2019 | Disabled American Veterans Cincinnati, OH | U | $50 | paid | TO ASSIST DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS AND THEIR FAMILIES. | 202010529349100511 |
| 2019 | Paralyzed Veterans of America Wilton, NH | U | $50 | paid | TO SUPPORT AMERICAN VETERANS WITH DISABILITIES. | 202010529349100511 |
| 2019 | Veterans of Foreign Wars Kansas City, MO | C | $50 | paid | TO SUPPORT AMERICAN VETERANS. | 202010529349100511 |
| 2019 | Union Rescue Mission Los Angeles, CA | B | $25 | paid | TO AID HOMELESS MEN, WOMAN AND FAMILIES. | 202010529349100511 |
| 2019 | Los Angeles Mission Los Angeles, CA | C | $25 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOOD FOR HOMELESS AMERICANS. | 202010529349100511 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611199349100821 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541359349104034 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349104625 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332869349100313 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231339349102063 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010529349100511 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330574746.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.